{"title":"Stress Fractures","description":"\u003cp\u003eRepeated force on the bones from activities such as running and jumping, can cause tiny cracks known as stress fractures. It's also more likely to develop in people with \u003cspan class=\"BxUVEf ILfuVd\" lang=\"en\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"hgKElc\"\u003eosteoporosis\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e (a condition that weakens bones). Our products help to relieve pain and pressure for people who have stress fractures in the foot.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"comfortheel-gel-heel-cushion-pads","title":"ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNaturally relieves pain at the heel of your foot, resulting in more comfortable and stress free walks\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for sufferers of plantar fasciitis (heel spurs), heel bursitis, heel bumps, general heel pain, stress fractures, tired and aching feet, and uncomfortable shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFitted gel inserts provides protection and comfortable cushioned support for your heels whether you’re wearing shoes, boots or trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable and Flexible – Designed for longevity and covered by our 2 year guarantee\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhether you’re walking to work or walking the dog, our ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads provides the protection and support your heels need to enjoy an active and pain free lifestyle.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eComfortHeel is an effective heel support for plantar fasciitis, general heel pain and tired and aching feet. Not only do they relieve foot aches, cramps and pain, but they also let you wear your “\u003cem\u003eonce-uncomfortable\u003c\/em\u003e” favourite shoes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThese are the initial go-to solution for the office and retail worker who trudges to work and remains on their feet all day everyday, the sporty individual whose performance is hindered by damaged heels as a result of constant impact, and the elder whose heels are in frequent pain from a lifetime of consistent pressure.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eWho Does it Help?\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAnyone can suffer from plantar fasciitis or general heel pain, in either one foot or both feet. However, these conditions are most common in middle-aged people and people who are constantly on their feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe vast majority of our customers that use our ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads are:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eWorkers in the retail or construction industry\u003c\/strong\u003e who have to be on their feet for long periods of time\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAthletes and sports people\u003c\/strong\u003e who exert a lot of pressure onto their feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePeople who have \u003cstrong\u003eflat feet or high arches\u003c\/strong\u003e, foot conditions that weaken tendons and ligaments as well as disrupting overall body posture\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMiddle aged and elderly people\u003c\/strong\u003e whose heel problems have come as a result of wear and tear over the years\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e...and people whose heel pain originates from \u003cstrong\u003epoorly fitted footwear especially high heels\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMost of the time, heel pain is only temporary and can easily be treated providing you don’t leave it for too long. Our ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads will provide pain relief and relaxation whenever you step out your home, but more importantly, it’ll improve your condition and prevent symptoms from getting worse.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow Do They Help?\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMost forms of heel pain, particularly plantar fasciitis is caused by putting too much strain on the ligament that supports the arch of the foot. If this continues, then the likelihood of micro tears in the ligament increases, which can result in pain and swelling.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy providing a cushioned layer of stability and support to the heel, our ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads helps to absorb impact every time you stand, walk, run or jump.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/comfortheel_features_hq.png?v=1490216431\" alt=\"ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is extremely paramount if you have flat feet or high arched feet, as it takes pressure off the heel of the foot – a necessity due to the weight imbalance caused by these conditions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads also fills the void if your shoes are slightly loose, or if your feet rolls inward too much whenever you walk. Overall, you’ll be provided with comfort, stability and support to your heel.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow to Use ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNo matter what type of shoes you have, our ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads are designed to fit the majority of footwear (excluding high heels) – trainers, casual and formal shoes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThere are two sizes available which you can choose depending on your foot size (please see our shoe size guide above). Simply insert the ComfortHeel Heel Pads and make sure that there’s no gap or little gap on the sides and heel of the shoes. This is to avoid the heel pads from slipping out of position when walking.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/comfortheel_round_hq.png?v=1490216635\" alt=\"ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you’re suffering from frequent heel pain, then we highly recommend that you wear our ComfortHeel Gel Heel Cushion Pads every time you go out for long periods. They’ll give your heels the support they need throughout the day.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEven when your condition improves, we still recommend that you continue wearing them as they won’t hinder you in anyway, and they’ll significantly decrease the chances of you suffering from heel pain again.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (Womens)","offer_id":37192469646,"sku":"FF-CH-SML","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens)","offer_id":37192469710,"sku":"FF-CH-LRG","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_Gel_Heel_Cushion_Pads_1.png?v=1752315479"},{"product_id":"duraflex-gel-metatarsal-pads","title":"DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEffectively relieves pain in the ball of the foot by absorbing impact and taking pressure off the metatarsals\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned to treat metatarsalgia and other metatarsal foot pain related issues\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEasily secures into the upper portion of shoes and high heels via its adhesive back\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompact design allows you to relocate the pads to target the specific area of pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUniversal fit that’s suitable for any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable and Flexible – Designed for longevity and covered by our 2 year guarantee\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 1 Pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Pads effectively helps to relieve pain in the ball of the foot by immediately absorbing some of the pressure.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you suffer from metatarsalgia, a foot condition that refers to pain in region of the metatarsal (ball of the foot), then it’s vital to take off some of the pressure by slipping these Gel Metatarsal Pads inside any of your footwear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy adopting a compact design, you’re able to place the gel pads to exactly where the point of pain is located. As a result, journeys spent on your feet will be less painful and more comfortable.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Pads are the ideal solution for those who are affected by the imbalance and poor structure of footwear that transfer much of the pressure to the balls of the feet, such as high heels and thin soled shoes.  \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":38042750734,"sku":"FF-GMP","price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Gel_Metatarsal_Pads_3.png?v=1753047215"},{"product_id":"duraflex-gel-arch-support-sleeves","title":"DuraFlex Gel Arch Support Sleeves","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eContoured gel supports the arch of the foot to improve stability, balance and posture\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned to relieve pain and effectively treat flat feet, fallen arches, high arches and plantar fasciitis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSlim and comfortable profile allows them to be worn with socks and shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne Size Fits All – Flexible sleeve stretches to support any feet size for men and women\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable and Flexible – Designed for longevity and covered by our 2 year guarantee\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 1 Pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe DuraFlex Gel Arch Support Sleeves provides a comfortable and convenient pain relief treatment for sufferers of plantar fasciitis, flat feet, fallen arches and high arches.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTheir slim and flexible design means that you can wear them with or without socks and shoes, no matter if it’s during the day or night.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA thick yet soft gel pad contoured to the natural shape of an arch is present within the sleeve; this portion is responsible for absorbing impact and pressure, as well as protecting the plantar fascia and supporting the formation of your foot arch to give you better stability, balance and body posture.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf left untreated, flat feet and fallen arches can lead to pain in the ankles, legs, knees, hips and back. Therefore, it’s vital to support the arch of your feet even before any symptoms arrive.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":38583174926,"sku":"FF-DF-GASS","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_GASS_0.png?v=1753314648"},{"product_id":"solerelief-trimmable-everyday-comfort-insoles","title":"SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves general foot aches and cramps with its soft and comfortable memory foam base which absorbs shock and pressure, giving you stress free journeys everyday\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for the working man and woman who is frequently on their feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTransforms uncomfortable shoes into pleasant-to-wear footwear that resolves tired and aching feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be trimmed to the exact desired feet size to fit your shoes, boots or trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable and Flexible – Designed for longevity and covered by our 2 year guarantee\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eFeet Sizes UK (Men \u0026amp; Women)\u003c\/strong\u003e – Small 3 to 7 \/ Large 7.5 to 10.5\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTired and aching feet comes from being on your feet for long periods of time, with the stress being magnified if you’re wearing uncomfortable shoes. Our SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles essentially relieves foot aches, cramps and tiredness so that you have a comfortable daily experience whenever you’re on your feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA thick memory foam base helps to absorb shocks and impact with every step you take, and the upper fabric layer ensures easy slip on\/off when wearing and taking off your shoes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNo matter what type of footwear you wear, these insoles can be trimmed to your exact requirements so you don’t have to worry about ill-fitted insoles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles has effectively restored the strength, balance and energy in the feet of hundreds of working men and women, whether they work in an office, retail store, construction or outdoors environment.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eWho Does it Help?\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort are designed for everyday wear, making them perfect for a wide range of people including:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThose who are \u003cstrong\u003efrequently on their feet\u003c\/strong\u003e, whether they’re walking or standing for long periods of time\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThose who often have \u003cstrong\u003efoot cramps, tired and aching feet\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThose who want to transform their attractive but \u003cstrong\u003euncomfortable shoes\u003c\/strong\u003e to something much more pleasent to wear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe simple yet effective structure and versatility of our SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles makes them suitable for the majority of working men and women.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow Do They Help?\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur SoleRelief Everyday Comfort Insoles have slightly raised arches which is comfortably contoured to the shape of a normal foot, while the memory foam base is essential for absorbing shocks and impact whenever you walk, run or jump.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg src=\"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SoleRelief_Everyday_Diagram.jpg?v=1495148359\" alt=\"SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cblockquote\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThere’s more padding at the heel to provide more support to an area that’s commonly prone to damage and injuries that result in different types of heel pain such as a plantar fasciitis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/blockquote\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHaving proper foot support is the key to avoiding damaged feet that can result in severe long term foot conditions which will prevent a comfortable and stress free life.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow to Fit the SoleRelief Trimmable Arch Support Insoles\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt’s very simple and straightforward to fit our SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles into your shoes or trainers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRemove the original insoles of your footwear if possible.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUse a pair of scissors to trim the top of the insole to fit your footwear if necessary (use the markings as a guide).\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInsert the insoles into your footwear with the padded side facing downwards and the fabric side upwards.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAnd that’s it. These will be your new insoles from now on which you can wear on a day-to-day basis for better comfort and foot support.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small","offer_id":40370779854,"sku":"FF-TECI-SML","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Large","offer_id":40370779918,"sku":"FF-TECI-LRG","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/SoleRelief_Everyday_Main_Grey.jpg?v=1547670642"},{"product_id":"duraflex-gel-heel-protection-sleeves","title":"DuraFlex Gel Heel Protection Sleeves","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComfortable emollient gel sleeves prevents the heels from blisters, peeling and cracked skin\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThin and breathable gel construction allows them to be comfortably worn with socks and shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne Size Fits All – Flexible sleeve stretches to support any feet size for men and women\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable and Flexible – Designed for longevity and covered by our 2 year guarantee\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 1 Pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSimply and naturally protect your heels from blisters, peeling and cracked skin with our DuraFlex Gel Heel Protection Sleeves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe gel’s moisturising and emollient elements helps to prevent and break down the build up of dry and hardened skin on the heels, while the thin cushioning \u003cspan\u003erelieves some of the pressure off your heels.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBeing thin and flexible allows these heel protection sleeves to be easily worn beneath or over socks, and within any type of footwear.\u003c\/p\u003e\nThe pressure placed on your heels whenever you stand, walk, run and jump causes the skin to stretch slightly, and having dry skin on the heels can lead to painful cracks and fissures – our DuraFlex Gel Heel Protection Sleeves helps you avoid this by \u003cspan\u003ehydrating the skin and relieving pressure.\u003c\/span\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40391478606,"sku":"FF-GHPS","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Gel_Heel_Protection_Sleeves_1.png?v=1753312198"},{"product_id":"solerelief-flat-feet-insoles","title":"SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProvides optimal heel and arch support\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves foot aches and pain by incorporating a lifted arch and cushioned heel cup\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAbsorbs shocks and impacts with its EVA foam construction\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTrimmable upper insole to the suit all foot sizes and easily inserts into any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned to treat flat feet, fallen arches, high arches, overpronation and plantar fasciitis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eLength:\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eXS\u003c\/strong\u003e - 23 to 25cm | \u003cstrong\u003eSmall\u003c\/strong\u003e - 24.5 to 26.5cm | \u003cstrong\u003eMedium\u003c\/strong\u003e - 25.5 to 28cm | \u003cstrong\u003eLarge\u003c\/strong\u003e - 28 to 30cm | \u003cstrong\u003eXL\u003c\/strong\u003e - 29 to 30.5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWalking with flat feet, fallen or high arches or plantar fasciitis can frequently cause pain and distress. To address this, our SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles incorporates a lifted arch design and shock absorbing construction to relieve pressure and pain from your feet whenever you walk.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you suffer from any of the aforementioned conditions, it’s essential that any type of footwear you wear – particularly formal shoes – have the right amount of support. Our Flat Feet Insoles can easily be custom trimmed to fit most sizes of footwear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf your line of work requires you to walk often or stand for long periods of time, then you’ll find reassurance and relaxation by wearing our SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles. Relieve the pain and restore the vigour back into your feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYou may also be interested in the half sized version of these insoles - \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/products\/solerelief-flat-feet-half-insoles\" title=\"SoleRelief Flat Feet Half Insoles\"\u003eSoleRelief Flat Feet Half Insoles\u003c\/a\u003e.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eWho Do They Help?\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe main highlights of our SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles are their higher arches and deeper heel cups; both which serve the purpose of relieving pressure from the heel and arch, making them perfect for:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThose who suffer from \u003cstrong\u003eflat feet\u003c\/strong\u003e, \u003cstrong\u003efallen arches\u003c\/strong\u003e or \u003cstrong\u003ehigh arches\u003c\/strong\u003e, which may cause pain in the feet, ankles, lower legs, knees and lower back\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eOverpronation\u003c\/strong\u003e (when your feet rolls inwards too much) which can lead to injuries and damage to footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePlantar fasciitis\u003c\/strong\u003e or \u003cstrong\u003egeneral heel pain\u003c\/strong\u003e as a result of old age, high impact sports or simply by being on your feet for too long\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncorporating a more rigid construction and more defined contours than \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/insoles\" title=\"Insoles\"\u003eour other insoles\u003c\/a\u003e, our SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles are simple in their aesthetics but effective in their design.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eHow Do They Help?\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOne of the main causes of various foot conditions and the pain associated with them is wearing poorly fitted footwear. The 2.5cm high arch and deep heel cup both serve the purpose of distributing pressure evenly so that shocks and impacts are not confined to a single region of the foot.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg alt=\"SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SoleRelief_FFI_Features.png?v=1719954362\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe EVA foam construction also helps to absorb shock and impact, while the more rigid construction helps to maintain the optimal shape of how your foot should look and feel.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eHow to Wear\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt couldn’t be any easier to fit our SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles into your shoes. Simply follow these instructions:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRemove the original insoles of your footwear if required.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUse a pair of scissors to trim the top of the insole to fit your footwear if necessary (use the lined markings as a guide).\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInsert the insoles into your footwear with the padded side facing downwards and the fabric side upwards.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAnd that’s it. These will be your new insoles from now on which you can wear on a daily basis to support your heel and arches.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor instructions on how to wear our SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles, just watch our video instruction below.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/Z9IlxgjytnY\" width=\"560\" height=\"315\" allow=\"accelerometer; autoplay; encrypted-media; gyroscope; picture-in-picture\" allowfullscreen=\"\" frameborder=\"0\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eInsole Size Guide\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor the best fit, choose your size based on foot length (measured from the back of the heel to the front of the big toe).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg alt=\"\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/Insoles_Size_Guide.png?v=1725441139\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFoot Measurement Tip: Stand with your heel against a wall, place a book just where your big toe ends and measure the gap between the wall and the book.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eInstructions\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SoleRelief_Flat_Feet_Insoles_Instructions.pdf?468263619394944268\" title=\"SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles Instructions\" target=\"_blank\"\u003edownload instructions for our SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles here\u003c\/a\u003e. A new window will be opened and the instructions will be presented in a PDF file.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"XS (UK 4.5 - 6.5)","offer_id":39981196673089,"sku":"SR-FFI-XS","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Small (UK 6 - 8)","offer_id":41891214670,"sku":"SR-FFI-SML","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Medium (UK 7 - 9.5)","offer_id":41891214798,"sku":"SR-FFI-MDM","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (UK 9.5 - 11.5)","offer_id":41891214926,"sku":"SR-FFI-LRG","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"XL (UK 10.5 - 12)","offer_id":39981197164609,"sku":"SR-FFI-XL","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SoleRelief_FFI_1.png?v=1752678274"},{"product_id":"solerelief-flat-feet-half-insoles","title":"SoleRelief Flat Feet Half Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProvides optimal support for the heel and arch to relieve foot aches and pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eErgonomic arch support (2.5cm high)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDeep heel cup ensures stability and even pressure distribution\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEVA construction reduces shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoft, comfortable and breathable velvet surface that absorbs sweat and reduces foot odours\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for sufferers of flat feet and fallen arches, high arches, overpronation, leg length discrepency and plantar fasciitis\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (L x W):\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eXS\u003c\/strong\u003e - 15 x 6.2cm | \u003cstrong\u003eSmall\u003c\/strong\u003e - 15.5 x 6.2cm | \u003cstrong\u003eMedium\u003c\/strong\u003e - 16.8 x 6.6cm | \u003cstrong\u003eLarge\u003c\/strong\u003e - 17.8 x 7.2cm | \u003cstrong\u003eXL\u003c\/strong\u003e - 18.8 x 7.5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRegain the strength and stability back into your feet with our SoleRelief Flat Feet Half Insoles, designed for those who have flat feet or fallen arches, high arches, overpronation and plantar fasciitis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe ergonomic design of the arch and deep contour of the heel cup helps to distribute pressure evenly so that foot aches, cramps and pain is alleviated.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eShocks and impact are minimised through its EVA construction while sweat and odours are reduced by its soft breathable velvet surface.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAdopting a half insole design (as opposed to a full-sized insole) ensures a better fit as you don’t have to worry about it being too short or trimming the top if it’s too long – simply insert our SoleRelief Flat Feet Half Insoles into your footwear and secure it against the back of the heel.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg alt=\"SoleRelief Flat Feet Half Insoles\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SoleRelief_FFHI_Features.png?v=1719951828\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow to Wear\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor instructions on how to wear our SoleRelief Flat Feet Half Insoles, just watch our video instruction below.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/W1Kn6sBYgWk\" width=\"560\" height=\"315\" allowfullscreen=\"\" allow=\"accelerometer; autoplay; encrypted-media; gyroscope; picture-in-picture\" frameborder=\"0\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYou may also be interested in the full-sized version of these insoles - \u003ca title=\"SoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles\" href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/products\/solerelief-flat-feet-insoles\"\u003eSoleRelief Flat Feet Insoles\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"XS (UK 1 to 3)","offer_id":39981191004225,"sku":"SR-FFHI-XS","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Small (UK 3 - 5)","offer_id":44228275406,"sku":"SR-FFHI-SML","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Medium (UK 5 - 7)","offer_id":44062682382,"sku":"SR-FFHI-MDM","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (UK 7 - 9)","offer_id":44062682446,"sku":"SR-FFHI-LRG","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"XL (UK 9 to 11)","offer_id":44062682510,"sku":"SR-FFHI-XL","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SoleRelief_FFHI_1.png?v=1752588282"},{"product_id":"solerelief-childrens-flat-feet-insoles","title":"SoleRelief Childrens Flat Feet Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProvides heel and arch support for children with flat feet, high arches and overpronation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves foot aches and pain by integrating a raised arch and deep heel cup\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEVA foam construction helps to absorb shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTrimmable upper insole to the suit all foot sizes and easily inserts into any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eFeet Sizes UK (Children)\u003c\/strong\u003e – Small 6 to 7.5 \/ Medium 8 to 10 \/ Large 10.5 to 12 \/ XL 12.5 to 1.5 \/ XXL 2 to 5\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAlthough flat feet in children is common and often normal, it can sometimes be a cause of rigid and painful feet – our SoleRelief Childrens Flat Feet Insoles provides the necessary heel and arch support for kids that are affected by these symptoms.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBecause the symptoms of children with flat feet usually occurs during activities that bear pressure on the feet – such as walking and running – the EVA foam constructions helps to absorb shocks and impact, thus relieving some of the pressure.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRest assured, most children will develop an arch as they get older (up to around 9 years old), and our SoleRelief Childrens Flat Feet Insoles is designed to support their development, particularly if foot aches, cramps, pain and rigid muscles are present.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eFitting Our SoleRelief Childrens Flat Feet Insoles\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt couldn’t be any easier to fit our SoleRelief Childrens Flat Feet Insoles into your shoes. Simply follow these instructions:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRemove the original insoles of your footwear if required.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUse a pair of scissors to trim the top of the insole to fit your child’s footwear if necessary (use the lined markings as a guide).\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInsert the insoles into the footwear with the padded side facing downwards and the fabric side upwards.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAnd that’s it. These will be your child’s new insoles from now on which he\/she can wear on a daily basis to support their heel and arches.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eShoe Size Guide\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor the most accurate measurement, please choose your size based on the foot length (measured from the start of your big toe to the end of your back heel).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable width=\"100%\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUK Size\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEU Size\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUS Size\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFoot Length (cm)\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e3\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e19\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e3.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e10.9-11.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e3.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e20\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e4\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e11.6-12.2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e4.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e21\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e12.3-12.8\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e5.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e22\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e6\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e12.9-13.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e6\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e23\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e6.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e13.6-14.2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e7\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e24\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e7.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e14.3-14.8\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e7.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e25\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e8\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e14.9-15.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e8.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e26\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e9\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e15.6-16.2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e9\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e27\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e9.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e16.3-16.8\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e10\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e28\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e10.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e16.9-17.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e10.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e29\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e11\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e17.6-18.2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e11.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e30\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e12\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e18.3-18.8\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e12\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e31\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e12.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e18.9-19.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e13\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e32\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e13.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e19.6-20.2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e33\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e20.3-20.8\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e34\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e20.9-21.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e35\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e3\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e21.6-22.2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e3\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e36\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e3.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e22.3-22.8\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e4\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e37\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e4.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e22.9-23.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e38\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e5.5\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e23.6-24.2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFoot Measurement Tip:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cem\u003eStand with your heel against a wall, place a book just where your big toe ends and measure the gap between the wall and the book.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small","offer_id":44422384654,"sku":"SR-CFFI-SML","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Medium","offer_id":44422384718,"sku":"SR-CFFI-MDM","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Large","offer_id":44422384782,"sku":"SR-CFFI-LRG","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"XL","offer_id":44422384846,"sku":"SR-CFFI-XL","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"XXL","offer_id":44422384910,"sku":"SR-CFFI-XXL","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/SoleRelief_CFFI_Main_Grey.jpg?v=1547670496"},{"product_id":"duraflex-sleeved-metatarsal-pads","title":"DuraFlex Sleeved Metatarsal Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlleviates pressure and relieves aches and pain from the ball of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTreament for metatarsalgia and other metatarsal foot pain related issues\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComfortable sleeve slips over the upper foot securely to prevent slippage\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUniversal fit that’s suitable for any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes one pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions (W x H):\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSmall:\u003c\/strong\u003e 8 x 8cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eLarge:\u003c\/strong\u003e 9 x 8cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTake off the pressure and pain from the ball of the foot with our DuraFlex Sleeved Metatarsal Pads, designed to absorb shocks and impact to help alleviate symptoms of \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/metatarsalgia\" title=\"Metatarsalgia\"\u003emetatarsalgia\u003c\/a\u003e and other related foot conditions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eComfortable and easy to wear, these odour resistant and sweat absorbing fabric sleeves slides over the top of your foot with a separate opening for the big toe to ensure a secure fit – no slippage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThey can be comfortably worn with socks and shoes, and for long periods of time so you can wear them on a day-to-day basis, whether you’re going to work or going on a day trip.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePoorly designed footwear do not transfer weight evenly throughout the foot, leaving too much pressure on the balls of the feet. Our DuraFlex Sleeved Metatarsal Pads helps alleviate the pressure and relieve the pain for those who have been affected by this imbalance and poor structure.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg alt=\"DuraFlex Sleeved Metatarsal Pads\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_SMP_Features.png?v=1718968988\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (Womens)","offer_id":39421234348097,"sku":"DF-SMP-SML","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens)","offer_id":39421234380865,"sku":"DF-SMP-LRG","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Sleeved_Metatarsal_Pads_1.png?v=1755877576"},{"product_id":"elevator-heel-lift-insoles","title":"Elevator Heel Lift Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned to treat leg length discrepancy quickly and easily\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncreases your height to alleviate pressure and pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan also be worn to look taller and increase confidence\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eClosed-cell polyurethane construction helps to absorbs shocks and impacts\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoft flocked top layer fabric for comfort and ease of slipping your feet in and out\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be trimmed to the exact desired feet size to fit your shoes, boots or trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Elevator Heel Lift Insoles by Bocan is a quick and easy method of treating leg length discrepancy. Pressure and pain is alleviated as the increased height provides support and stability, while its closed-cell polyurethane construction helps to absorbs shocks and impacts whenever you’re walking. As a result, long-term hip and heel injuries are minimised and can even be prevented altogether.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is also the simplest way to increase your height and confidence, so that you can appear taller at work or in public.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003ePlease take a look at our size guide for the optimal fit:\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eMen\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight: 2cm\u003c\/strong\u003e = Fits UK Mens Shoe Sizes: 7 to 10.5\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight: 3cm\u003c\/strong\u003e = Fits UK Mens Shoe Sizes: 5 to 8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight: 5cm\u003c\/strong\u003e = Fits UK Mens Shoe Sizes: 5 to 8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWomen\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight: 2cm\u003c\/strong\u003e = Fits UK Womens Shoe Sizes: 2 to 8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight: 3cm\u003c\/strong\u003e = Fits UK Womens Shoe Sizes: 6 to 8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight: 5cm\u003c\/strong\u003e = Fits UK Womens Shoe Sizes: 6 to 8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow to Fit the Bocan Elevator Heel Lift Insoles\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt’s very simple and straightforward to fit the Bocan Elevator Heel Lift Insoles into your shoes or trainers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRemove the original insoles of your footwear if possible.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUse a pair of scissors to trim the top of the insole to fit your footwear if necessary (use the markings as a guide).\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInsert the insoles into your footwear with the padded side facing downwards and the cloth side upwards.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAnd that’s it. These will be your new insoles from now on which you can wear on a day-to-day basis for better comfort and foot support.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bocan","offers":[{"title":"Men \/ 2cm","offer_id":8682019684417,"sku":"BCN-EHLI-M2","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Men \/ 3cm","offer_id":8682019717185,"sku":"BCN-EHLI-M3","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Men \/ 5cm","offer_id":8682019749953,"sku":"BCN-EHLI-M5","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Women \/ 2cm","offer_id":8682019782721,"sku":"BCN-EHLI-W2","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Women \/ 3cm","offer_id":8682019815489,"sku":"BCN-EHLI-W3","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Women \/ 5cm","offer_id":8682019848257,"sku":"BCN-EHLI-W5","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/Bocan_EHLI_2.jpg?v=1547669993"},{"product_id":"bocan-dual-density-gel-heel-cups","title":"Dual Density Gel Heel Cups","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves heel pain when walking or standing for long periods of time\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for sufferers of plantar fasciitis, heel pain, tired and aching feet and uncomfortable shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDual density gel construction helps to absorb shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eContoured cradle and non-slip design provides better stability and comfort for your heels whether you’re wearing shoes, boots or trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSizes (L x W)\u003c\/strong\u003e – Small: 9.5 x 6.8cm \/ Large: 10 x 7.5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eProtect and relieve pain from your heels with the Bocan Dual Density Gel Heel Cups, which provides optimal support for sufferers of plantar fasciitis, heel pain, tired and aching feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCleverly designed, its dual density gel construction ensures daily shocks and impact are absorbed through both layers of gel. As a result, walking and standing for long periods of time will be effortless, even in your “once-uncomfortable” shoes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSo no matter if you work in an office, in a retail store, in a warehouse or in construction, remaining on your feet all day everyday will no longer be a burden as pressure and pain is alleviated from your heels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bocan","offers":[{"title":"Small \/ Gel","offer_id":8701781344321,"sku":"BCN-DDGHC-GEL-SML","price":19.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large \/ Gel","offer_id":8701781377089,"sku":"BCN-DDGHC-GEL-LRG","price":19.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Small \/ Felt","offer_id":31893822242881,"sku":"BCN-DDGHC-FLT-SML","price":19.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large \/ Felt","offer_id":31893824798785,"sku":"BCN-DDGHC-FLT-LRG","price":19.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/Bocan_DDFHC_1.jpg?v=1744750430"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-gel-heel-lift-inserts","title":"ComfortHeel Gel Heel Lift Inserts","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAn immediate and effective solution to treat leg length discrepancy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable to be inserted into any type of shoes and footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLook taller and feel more confident by comfortably increasing your height\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFirm silica gel construction absorbs shock and impact to reduce pressure on the heels\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThanks to the comfortable soft flocked top layer fabric, slipping your feet in and out is quick and easy\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions (one sizes fits all) – 16 x 8 x 2.5cm (length x width x height)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes one pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eProviding an immediate and effective solution to treat leg length discrepancy, our ComfortHeel Gel Heel Lift Inserts are made of a firm silica gel construction which absorbs shock and impact to alleviate pressure on the heels, giving you comfortable and pain-free walks.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThey can be inserted into practically any type of shoes and footwear, and thanks to the soft flocked top layer fabric, slipping your feet in and out is as easy as ever.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWith our gel heel lifts, you can also increase your height and your confidence, so if you’ve ever wanted to appear taller to make a better impression at work or in public, this is the perfect solution.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGet ready to tackle your days with full confidence; our ComfortHeel Gel Heel Lift Inserts ensures you won’t have to worry about how you look and any discomfort.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":27687728414785,"sku":"CH-GHLI","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_GHLI_1.png?v=1752327595"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-honeycomb-gel-heel-cups","title":"ComfortHeel Honeycomb Gel Heel Cups","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves heel aches and pain by absorbing shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGel honeycomb design distributes pressure and minimises heel stress as a result\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eContoured cradle and non-slip design provides better stability and comfort\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompact size makes it ideal to be worn with all types of footwear – work shoes, boots, trainers and even high heels\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for men, women and children\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions (L x W x D) – 8.5 x 5 x 1.2cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\nTake the stress off your heel by using our ComfortHeel Honeycomb Gel Heel Cups, designed to minimise downward pressure on the heels.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIt achieves this with its gel honeycomb construction which adopts shock-absorbing properties and distributes pressure evenly.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe heel cup’s contoured cradle frame reduces slippage and provides better stability and comfort.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMeasuring 8.5 x 5 x 1.2cm (L x W x D), these gel heel cups are one of our most compact, making them ideal to be worn with all types of footwear including work shoes, boots, trainers and even high heels.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32260350017601,"sku":"CH-HGHC","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_Honeycomb_Gel_Heel_Cups_1.png?v=1752583340"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-height-increase-half-insoles","title":"ComfortHeel Height Increase Half Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncreases your height comfortably by 2.5cm – look taller and boost confidence\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHalf insole design provides support to the heel, and inner and outer arches of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEVA polymer construction helps to relieve pressure and absorb shocks\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable to be worn with most types of footwear including work shoes, boots and trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes one pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (L x W x H) \u003c\/strong\u003e- Select size based on desired height increase:\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSmall \u003c\/strong\u003e– 16.5 x 7 x 4cm (height increase approx. 2cm)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eLarge\u003c\/strong\u003e – 17 x 7 x 4.5cm (height increase approx. 2.5cm)\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou may have stopped growing taller, but that doesn’t mean you can’t increase your height. Our ComfortHeel Height Increase Half Insoles not only helps boost your height by 2.5cm, but they also provide great support to the heel and arches.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe deep heel cup ensures a stable and snug fit while the high arch structure provides optimal foot support, ideal for foot conditions including plantar fasciitis, flat feet, high arches and overpronation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThese insoles are constructed from an EVA polymer material that helps to absorb shocks, as well as relieve pressure. With every step you take, there will be less strenuous impact on your feet and joints.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNo matter the type of footwear you’re wearing – work shoes, boots or trainers – the ComfortHeel Height Increase Half Insoles will make you appear taller and can enhance your work life, relationships and self-confidence.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align: start;\"\u003e\u003cimg style=\"float: none;\" alt=\"ComfortHeel Height Increase Half Insoles\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_HIHI_6.png?v=1718917838\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (Womens) \/ Yellow","offer_id":48510099358008,"sku":"CH-HIHI-SML-YEL","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Small (Womens) \/ Orange","offer_id":55552534380931,"sku":"CH-HIHI-SML-ORG","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Small (Womens) \/ Black","offer_id":48510099390776,"sku":"CH-HIHI-SML-BLK","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens) \/ Yellow","offer_id":48510099423544,"sku":"CH-HIHI-LRG-YEL","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens) \/ Orange","offer_id":55552534413699,"sku":"CH-HIHI-LRG-ORG","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens) \/ Black","offer_id":48510099456312,"sku":"CH-HIHI-LRG-BLK","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_Height_Increase_Half_Insoles_0.png?v=1752536415"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-u-shaped-heel-cups","title":"ComfortHeel U-Shaped Heel Cups","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves heel pain caused by plantar fasciitis, a heel spur and cracked heels\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eU-shaped design elevates the heel so that contact with the footwear is minimised\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eContoured design also provides support to the inner and outer arch\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100% medical grade silicone construction helps to absorb shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFlexible design suited to any type of footwear including shoes, boots and trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions (L x W x D) – 12 x 6.5 x 1.5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe ComfortHeel U-Shaped Heel Cups are designed to relieve heel pain by keeping the heels elevated so that heel contact with surface is minimised.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt achieves this by adopting a U-Shaped design which provides support to the back of the heel, and the inner and outer arch.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eShocks and impact from walking are absorbed by the 100% medical grade silicone material; and its flexibility allows the heel cups to be inserted into any type of footwear – no matter the shape or size.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32260362108993,"sku":"CH-USHC","price":10.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/ComfortHeelUSHC1Grey.jpg?v=1603642131"},{"product_id":"activerestore-arch-support-brace","title":"ActiveRestore Arch Support Brace","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eA contoured gel cushion pad is integrated to support the foot arch, improving stability, balance and posture\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTreatment and pain relief for flat feet, fallen arches, high arches and plantar fasciitis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGel padding acts as a shock absorber to alleviate pressure on the arch\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSlim and comfortable design allows them to be worn with socks and shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSecure and semi-stretch, Velcro adjustable sleeve accommodates different feet sizes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions - 18.5 x 7.5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 1 Pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur ActiveRestore Arch Support Brace is designed as a treatment and pain relief solution for flat feet, fallen arches, high arches and plantar fasciitis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe integrated gel cushion pad beneath the arch region is contoured to support the arch of the foot. It’s also shock-absorbing therefore alleviating pressure on the arch.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs a result, you’ll feel improvement in your overall stability, balance and posture.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIts slim and flexible design means that you can wear them with or without socks and shoes, no matter if you’re at home or outside.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32296386232385,"sku":"AR-ASB","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/AR_ASB_1.jpg?v=1751473055"},{"product_id":"duraflex-gel-metatarsal-cushion-pads","title":"DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Cushion Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves aches and pain in the metatarsal region by absorbing shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlleviates pressure from the ball of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTreatment for metatarsalgia, neuromas and general metatarsal pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eConstructed of soft and flexible yet durable silicone gel – made for comfort, built-to-last\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn with socks and any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions - 9.5 x 7.2cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 1 Pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTake the pressure off the ball of your foot with our DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Cushion Pads.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis slim, soft and flexible silicone gel pad is designed to treat metatarsalgia, neuromas and general metatarsal pain by absorbing shocks and impact.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs a result, aches and pain in the metatarsal region is majorly reduced and you’ll end up feeling more comfortable and less stressed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Cushion Pads can be worn with socks and any type of footwear. They’re an effective solution if you’re affected by the imbalance and poor structure of certain types of footwear such as high heels and thin-soled shoes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32296597258305,"sku":"DF-GMCP","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Gel_Metatarsal_Cushion_Pads_0.png?v=1753044242"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-deep-gel-heel-cups","title":"ComfortHeel Deep Gel Heel Cups","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlleviates pressure and absorbs shocks from the heel region of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTreats heel pain as a result of plantar fasciitis, a heel spur, Achilles heel and physical injury\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUnderside waffled design distributes pressure evenly when standing, walking or running\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eContoured cradle shape for better stability and comfort\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eConstructed of medical-grade silicone gel that’s soft, flexible, non-slip and comfortable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn with socks and any type of footwear (e.g. shoes, boots or trainers)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (L x W x H)\u003c\/strong\u003e - Small: 8.5 x 7.5 x 4cm \/ Large: 10.5 x 7.5 x 5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAlleviate the pressure and relieve heel aches and pain by wearing our ComfortHeel Deep Gel Heel Cups.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe combined underside waffled design and medical-grade gel construction works together to distribute pressure evenly and absorb shocks.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe result – better comfort and stability when standing, walking or running.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDesigned for versatile use, these heel cups can be worn with socks and any type of footwear whether they’re work shoes, boots or trainers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe ComfortHeel Deep Gel Heel Cups is designed to treat plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, achilles heel and physical injuries.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (Womens)","offer_id":32297120268353,"sku":"CH-DGHC-SML-BLU","price":10.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens)","offer_id":32297120301121,"sku":"CH-DGHC-LRG-BLU","price":10.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_DGHC_3.jpg?v=1781124682"},{"product_id":"solerelief-thermal-sheepskin-insoles","title":"SoleRelief Thermal Sheepskin Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThermal wool surface and sheepskin lining keeps your feet warm and comfortable during the cold winter months\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eImproves blood circulation by having a heating effect on the feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlleviates pressure from the feet due to its thick and fluffy design\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSlim rubberised sole helps to absorb shocks and prevent slippage\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn with work shoes, boots and trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for men and women\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe cold and harsh winter months can make your feet tired, ache and painful – our SoleRelief Thermal Sheepskin Insoles keeps your feet warm and comfortable when the temperature drops.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCombining a fluffy wool surface with a sheepskin lining, these insoles have thermal insulating properties and provide a heating effect on your feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs a result, blood circulation in the feet and lower legs improve and foot pain is reduced.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe thickness of the surface and rubberised insole is also designed to absorb shocks and prevent slippage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur SoleRelief Thermal Sheepskin Insoles are suitable for men and women and can be worn with work shoes, boots and trainers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eInsole Size Guide\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor the most accurate measurement, please choose your size based on the foot length (measured from the start of your big toe to the end of your back heel).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca title=\"Insole Size Guide\" href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/Insole_Size_Guide.png?v=1606486420\"\u003eClick here to view our insole size guide (opens a new window)\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFoot Measurement Tip:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cem\u003eStand with your heel against a wall, place a book just where your big toe ends and measure the gap between the wall and the book.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"XS (UK 1 - 2)","offer_id":32297211002945,"sku":"SR-TSI-XS","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Small (UK 3 - 4)","offer_id":32297211035713,"sku":"SR-TSI-SML","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Medium (UK 5 - 6)","offer_id":32297211068481,"sku":"SR-TSI-MDM","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Large (UK 7 - 8)","offer_id":32297211101249,"sku":"SR-TSI-LRG","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"XL (UK 9 - 10)","offer_id":32297211134017,"sku":"SR-TSI-XL","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"XXL (UK 11 - 12)","offer_id":32297211166785,"sku":"SR-TSI-XXL","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/SRThermalSheepskinInsoles1.jpg?v=1606343680"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-xtra-support-height-increase-inserts","title":"ComfortHeel Xtra Support Height Increase Inserts","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSimple solution for boosting height and self-confidence while also providing maximum support for your feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHoneycomb silicone gel design and shock-absorbing heel cup helps to disperse shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBreathable and comfortable soft velvet upper layer reduces odour\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan fit most types of footwear including work shoes, boots and trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for men and women\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAvailable in 3 different heights – 1.5cm, 2.5cm and 3.5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (L x W x H)\u003c\/strong\u003e:\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e11 x 6.3 x 1.5 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e11.5 x 6.3 x 2.5 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e12.5 x 6.3 x 3.5 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoost your height and confidence with our ComfortHeel Xtra Support Height Increase Inserts, designed for maximum support and comfort.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe surface layer features a velvet material which is not only soft and comfortable, but also breathable to reduce foot odour.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe bottom is made up of silicone gel that is separated into three different sections – the Honeycomb Patterned Area, the Shock-Absorbing Heel Cup and the U-Shaped Heel Protector – all of which are designed to disperse shocks and impact with every step you take.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs a result, you’ll be able to stay on your feet for longer periods without foot aches and pain.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhether you’re a male or female, the ComfortHeel Xtra Support Height Increase Inserts is suitable for most types of footwear including work shoes, boots and trainers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg alt=\"ComfortHeel Xtra Support Height Increase Inserts\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_Xtra_Support_Height_Increase_Inserts_-_Features.png?v=1721250674\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"1.5cm","offer_id":48077088194872,"sku":"CH-XSHII-15","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"2.5cm","offer_id":48077088227640,"sku":"CH-XSHII-25","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"3.5cm","offer_id":48077088260408,"sku":"CH-XSHII-35","price":13.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_XSHII_1.png?v=1752540082"},{"product_id":"activerestore-knee-joint-brace","title":"ActiveRestore Knee Joint Brace","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports and alleviates pressure and pain on the knee joint\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRecover faster from knee related injuries such as fractures, bursitis, patellar tendinitis, ligament strain and others\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMinimalist design allows better flexion and is more discreet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAdjustable double Velcro strap design ensures a secure fit and better stabilisation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBreathable and comfortable neoprene fabric construction that reduces irritation, sweat and odours\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIdeal to be worn for light to mild exercises and sports such as walking, cycling, yoga and golf\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a single knee brace\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRecover from knee injuries faster with our ActiveRestore Knee Joint Brace which supports and alleviates pressure on the knee joint.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIts discreet minimalist design allows better flexion while its adjustable double Velcro strap improves knee stabilisation so that you can heal safely.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIrritation, sweat and unpleasant odours are reduced thanks to its breathable and comfortable neoprene fabric construction.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur ActiveRestore Knee Joint Brace not only aids in physical recovery and pain relief, but also helps to prevent future injuries.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49134144061752,"sku":"AR-KJB-BLK","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ActiveRestore_KJB_1.png?v=1753008317"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-4-layer-height-increase-inserts","title":"ComfortHeel 4-Layer Height Increase Inserts","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThe simplest way to boost your height for social or professional reasons\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 4 separate height increasing layers – 0.5cm each\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eShock absorbing gel construction relieves pressure\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoft and comfortable suede fabric top layer\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for most types of footwear including work shoes, boots and trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (L x W):\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSmall \u003c\/strong\u003e– 5.5 x 11cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eLarge \u003c\/strong\u003e– 6.5 x 11cm\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur ComfortHeel 4-Layer Height Increase Inserts enable you to easily boost your height for social or professional purposes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThese inserts come with four separate height increasing layers each measuring 0.5cm each, with the top layer incorporating a soft and smooth suede fabric.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eConstructed of shock absorbing silicone gel, these inserts also help to relieve pressure and micro-shocks with each step you take.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDue to the slim and compact design, our ComfortHeel 4-Layer Height Increase Inserts can comfortably fit into most types of footwear.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eFitting Guide\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMeasure the width of your insole’s heel.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSelect the size that’s closest to the insole heel width (e.g. if the insole heel width is 7cm, select large).\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (Womens)","offer_id":49134169293112,"sku":"CH-4LHII-SML","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens)","offer_id":49134169325880,"sku":"CH-4LHII-LRG","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeel_4LHII_1.png?v=1752580505"},{"product_id":"duraflex-padded-heel-protection-sleeves","title":"DuraFlex Padded Heel Protection Sleeves","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePrevents and protects the heel from blisters, dry and cracked skin\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIntegrated emollient gel pad at the heel keeps the skin cool and moisturised\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSlim profile allows comfortable wear with socks and shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne size fits all – stretches to support any feet size for men and women\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 1 Pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrevent and protect your heel from blisters, swelling, dry and cracked skin with our DuraFlex Padded Heel Protection Sleeves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe skin of your heel is kept cool and moisturised by the integrated emollient gel pad located at the heel.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can easily slip into these sleeves thanks to their smooth fabric material and their slim profile allows them to be worn with socks and shoes too.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Black","offer_id":49134220673336,"sku":"DF-PHPS-BLK","price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"White","offer_id":49134220706104,"sku":"DF-PHPS-WHT","price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Beige","offer_id":54894238433667,"sku":"DF-PHPS-BGE","price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Padded_Heel_Protection_Sleeves_1.png?v=1753373599"},{"product_id":"ultrasupport-plantar-fasciitis-half-insoles","title":"UltraSupport Plantar Fasciitis Half Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePain relief and recovery insoles for plantar fasciitis, overpronation, flat feet and more\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHigh contoured arch provides optimal arch support\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStrong and rigid footbed improves stability and minimises unnecessary movement\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProper heel stabilisation is achieved with its deep heel cradle cup\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eShock absorbing heel pad incorporated beneath the heel region\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e¾ length insoles makes it a better fit for most types of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur UltraSupport Plantar Fasciitis Half Insoles are designed for prevention and recovery from serious foot conditions such as plantar fasciitis, overpronation and flat feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEach element of its design is geared towards optimising support and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirstly, these insoles have a strong and rigid construction which is needed to stabilise the foot and reduce unnecessary movements that may be damaging to the feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSecondly, the high arch contour design supports the natural shape of the foot arch and is essential to those who have high arches.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThirdly, the heel region features a deep heel cradle cup and shock absorbing heel pad – this section keeps the heel stable and comfortable, and is particularly apt for preventing heel spurs and fractures.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhether you’re an athlete, office worker or avid hiker, the UltraSupport Plantar Fasciitis Half Insoles will support you at every step of your journey.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (UK 5 to 7)","offer_id":49134250131768,"sku":"US-PFHI-SML","price":29.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Medium (UK 6 to 8)","offer_id":49134250164536,"sku":"US-PFHI-MDM","price":29.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (UK 7 to 9)","offer_id":49134250197304,"sku":"US-PFHI-LRG","price":29.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/US-PFHI2.png?v=1727298062"},{"product_id":"scholl-heel-pain-relief-insoles","title":"Scholl Heel Pain Relief Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned to relieve heel and ankle pain that can result from being on your feet all day\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDual layer cushioning gel helps to absorb shocks and redistribute pressure, resulting in less stress throughout your lower body\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDeep heel cup that stabilises the heel to support a natural walking posture\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDeveloped with a team of biomechanical professionals, the Scholl Heel Pain Relief Insoles are orthotics designed to relieve heel and ankle pain in three ways:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eShock Absorption\u003c\/strong\u003e – The dual layer gel cushion helps to absorb stress-inducing shocks and impact throughout the lower body.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePressure Redistribution\u003c\/strong\u003e – Distributes weight and pressure evenly throughout your body.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFoot Stabilisation\u003c\/strong\u003e – The heel cup stabilises the heel and maintains foot positioning to support your natural body posture.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Scholl Heel Pain Relief Insoles are heel pads that relieves symptoms associated with foot conditions such as heel spur, stress fractures, ankle pain achilles tendinitis and plantar fasciitis.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Scholl","offers":[{"title":"Small (UK 4.5 - 6.5)","offer_id":53249401586051,"sku":"SCH-HPRI-SML","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Medium (UK 7 - 8.5)","offer_id":53249401618819,"sku":"SCH-HPRI-MDM","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Large (UK 9 - 11)","offer_id":53249401651587,"sku":"SCH-HPRI-LRG","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SchollHPRI2.jpg?v=1727480815"},{"product_id":"kedley-hot-cold-gel-pack","title":"Kedley Hot Cold Gel Pack","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves aches, pain and tension, and reduces swelling and inflammation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtra wide strap allows attachment to different parts of the body including the foot, leg, arm and waist\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable construction with strong seams for prolonged use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be used for post operation surgery, rehabilitation and sports recovery\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIdeal for a wide range of conditions including from acute injuries to chronic pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Kedley Hot\/Cold Gel Pack provides versatile compression therapy, as it can be frozen or heated to treat a wide range of conditions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCold therapy can reduce swelling and inflammation by reducing blood flow to a specific area of the body. It can also relieve pain by reducing nerve sensitivity temporarily. It’s most effective during the early stages of injury treatment and recovering after exercise.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHeat therapy can relieve aches and pain in the muscles, joints and tissues by increasing blood circulation to the affected area. This can also increase muscle flexibility as reducing a build-up of lactic acid. Heat therapy can be used to treat conditions such as arthritis, deep tissue injuries, tight muscles and Alzheimer’s.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eInstructions\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eCold Therapy\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePlace the hot\/cold gel pack in freezer for approximately 2 hours before use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHeat Therapy\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePlace the hot\/cold gel pack in a clean microwave at a maximum of 600W for 15-20 seconds.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTest the heat and repeat every 5 seconds until the desired heat.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eApply the pack to the affected area every 5-20 minutes or until the symptoms are alleviated.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e","brand":"Kedley","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54894814888323,"sku":"KED065","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/KedleyHotColdGelPack1.webp?v=1733155360"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-pain-relief-gel-inserts","title":"ComfortHeel Pain Relief Gel Inserts","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves heel pain caused by plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, heel fractures and other heel related conditions\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eKeeps heel elevated resulting in minimal heel contact with the surface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eContours to the shape of the foot, providing support and stability to the arch and heel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRaised arch pad provides extra arch support\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eShock-absorbing medical grade silicone alleviates pressure and walking impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn with socks and any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes one pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRelieve heel pain with our ComfortHeel Pain Relief Gel Inserts – ideal for sufferers of heel related conditions including plantar fasciitis, heel spurs and heel fractures.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe all gel construction is designed to absorb the shocks and impact of walking, and its contoured shape provides optimal arch and heel support.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOverall, pressure is effectively distributed evenly across the entire foot, ensuring everyday comfort when going for walks.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (14cm)","offer_id":56046997373315,"sku":"CH-PRGI-SML","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Medium (15cm)","offer_id":56046997406083,"sku":"CH-PRGI-MDM","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (16cm)","offer_id":56046997438851,"sku":"CH-PRGI-LRG","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/CH-PRGI0.png?v=1753182904"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-plantar-fasciitis-heel-brace","title":"ComfortHeel Plantar Fasciitis Heel Brace","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves heel and arch pain by supporting and stabilising the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAids in recovery for arch and heel related injuries\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRigid, high contoured arch design improves stability and minimises wasted movement\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eVelcro adjustable upper sleeve keeps the foot secure\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for plantar fasciitis, overpronation, flat feet, high arches and other related conditions\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be with socks and the majority of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSupport and stabilise the foot with our ComfortHeel Plantar Fasciitis Heel Brace – designed to relieve heel and arch pain caused by plantar fasciitis, overpronation, flat feet, high arches and other related conditions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe rigid and high contoured arch design improves stability and balance, while the upper Velcro adjustable sleeve secures the foot. As a result, unnecessary movement and risk of injury are minimised.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (UK 3-5)","offer_id":56047082733955,"sku":"CH-PFHB-SML","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Medium (UK 5-7)","offer_id":56938911465859,"sku":"CH-PFHB-MDM","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (UK 7-9)","offer_id":56047082766723,"sku":"CH-PFHB-LRG","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/CH-PFHB0.png?v=1753270871"},{"product_id":"foot-rest-foam-cushion","title":"Foot Rest Foam Cushion","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for the elderly, injured, bedridden patients, post-operative recovery patients and others with limited mobility\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDistributes weight off points of contact, reducing pressure on heels, ankles or lower legs\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePrevents numbness and tingling by relieving pressure on nerves and veins\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProvides a safe and stable enclosure to prevent sliding or shifting\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoft foam filling provides a pressure-relieving surface that keeps the foot from making direct contact with hard surfaces\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eVelcro secured Antimicrobial cover that protects sensitive skin from friction and chafing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHand and machine washable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (Height x Depth)\u003c\/strong\u003e – 12 x 21cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur Foot Rest Foam Cushion is designed for people with limited mobility including the elderly, injured, bedridden patients, post-operative recovery patients.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe cushion helps to distribute weight and alleviate pressure from the heels, ankles or lower legs. As a result, joint stiffness, numbness and muscle pain is relieved by reducing pressure on the nerves and veins. Complications such as pressure ulcers and poor circulation are also minimised.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAdopting a Velcro secure enclosure, our Foot Rest Foam Cushion has a plush pressure-relieving filling and an antimicrobial cover that keeps your foot from making direct contact with hard surfaces, while protecting sensitive skin from friction and chafing.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Single","offer_id":56695646519683,"sku":"FRFC1","price":17.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Pair","offer_id":56695646552451,"sku":"FRFC2","price":27.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/FootRestFoamCushion1.png?v=1761232871"},{"product_id":"puffy-foot-rest-cushion","title":"Puffy Foot Rest Cushion","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePrevents pressure ulcers (pressure sores or bed sores) by distributing weight on the heels, ankles and lower legs\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves joint stiffness, muscle pain, numbness and tingling by relieving pressure on nerves and veins\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProvides a safe and stable enclosure to prevent sliding or shifting\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePadded cotton filling provides a pressure-relieving surface that keeps the foot from making direct contact with hard surfaces\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eVelcro secured Antimicrobial nylon cover protects sensitive skin from friction and chafing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for the elderly, injured, bedridden patients, post-operative recovery patients and others with limited mobility\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHand and machine washable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (Height x Depth) \u003c\/strong\u003e– 23 x 24cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe safe and stable enclosure design of our Puffy Foot Rest Cushion helps to prevent pressure ulcers (pressure sores or bed sores) by distributing weight on the heels, ankles and lower legs.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt’s designed for people with limited mobility including the elderly, injured, bedridden patients, post-operative recovery patients.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe elevated enclosure keeps the foot from making direct contact with hard surfaces, while protecting sensitive skin from friction and chafing.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePoor circulation, joint stiffness, numbness and muscle pain are also relieved as a result of the increased elevation and relieved pressure on the nerves and veins.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Single \/ Blue","offer_id":56695653237123,"sku":"PFRC1-BLU","price":15.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Pair \/ Blue","offer_id":56695653269891,"sku":"PFRC2-BLU","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/PuffyFootRestCushion1.png?v=1761233503"},{"product_id":"duraflex-cushioned-toe-caps","title":"DuraFlex Cushioned Toe Caps","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePrevents blisters, corns and calluses caused by friction and pressure\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pain and tenderness from ingrown toenails, damaged toenails, blisters and toe fractures\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn after toe injuries to protect wounds or bandages, allowing you to stay active while healing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn on one or multiple toes, with or without socks\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIdeal for runners, hikers or people who wear snug shoes for long periods\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eConstructed from smooth outer nylon with a cushioned gel lining\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (H x W):\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSmall – 3 x 2.2cm \/ Medium – 3.2 x 2.5cm \/ Large – 3.5 x 3cm\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur DuraFlex Cushioned Toe Caps provides a soft, protective barrier around the toe, shielding it from rubbing against shoes or other toes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis helps to prevents blisters, corns and calluses caused by friction. The soft gel lining also cushions the toes to relieve pain and tenderness from ingrown toenails, bruised or damaged toenails, toe fractures or nail trauma.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFlexible and easy-to-use, our DuraFlex Cushioned Toe Caps are ideal for runners, hikers and people who are on their feet for long periods.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (Little Toe)","offer_id":56695714382211,"sku":"DF-CTC-SML","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Medium (Middle Toes)","offer_id":56695714414979,"sku":"DF-CTC-MDM","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Big Toe)","offer_id":56695714447747,"sku":"DF-CTC-LRG","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlexCushionedToeCaps1.png?v=1761233761"},{"product_id":"foot-ice-pack-wrap","title":"Foot Ice Pack Wrap","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces swelling\/edema by decreasing blood flow to the area, limiting excess fluid accumulation and swelling\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pain by temporarily numbing pain signals – useful in acute injuries or flare-ups of chronic foot pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEncourages faster recovery and rehabilitation from injuries\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFoot wrap design secured by an adjustable Velcro strap allows better convenience and stability\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMade with an insulated outer layer (acts as a barrier between skin and cold element) with an integrated gel lining\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a single unit (one size fits all)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy utilising cryotherapy (cold therapy) in the design of a mild compression foot wrap, our Foot Ice Pack Wrap combines effectiveness with hands-free convenience.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt helps to reduces swelling (edema) and inflammation by decreasing blood flow to the area, limiting excess fluid accumulation and swelling\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy controlling swelling and pain, cold therapy can help areas of injury recover more efficiently, allowing for earlier movement, therapy, or rehab protocols.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur Foot Ice Pack Wrap adopts a wrap-style design which is more convenient and stable than loose ice packs. – It’s reusable, has an easy-to-adjust Velcro strap, and is built to conform to the contours of the foot for a better fit.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eSuitable For:\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAcute foot\/ankle injuries including sprains, strains and bruising\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFlare-ups of chronic conditions such as tendonitis and plantar fasciitis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOveruse stress after intense exercise or prolonged standing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSwelling or edema resulting from impact, overexertion or inflammation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003ePrecautions \u0026amp; Best Practices\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eTiming \u0026amp; Duration\u003c\/strong\u003e – Use cold therapy intermittently. A common guideline is 5–10 minutes of cold every 30 minutes (or as tolerated) for acute cases. Do not use for long durations in case of risk of skin damage or frostbite.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCheck Skin Regularly\u003c\/strong\u003e – Monitor for excessive redness, numbness, blisters or changes in skin colour. Discontinue if signs of cold damage appear.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAvoid Use on Open Wounds\u003c\/strong\u003e – Cold therapy is typically not recommended for direct use over broken skin, ulcerations or areas of poor circulation.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAvoid Over-compression\u003c\/strong\u003e – Do not over tighten to avoid restricting circulation.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCaution in Certain Medical Conditions\u003c\/strong\u003e – People with peripheral vascular disease, Raynaud’s phenomenon, cold hypersensitivity or sensory neuropathy (e.g. diabetic neuropathy) should use caution or avoid cold therapy unless advised by a medical professional.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56699612332419,"sku":"FIPW-BLU","price":19.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/Foot_Ice_Pack_Wrap_1_-_Navy.jpg?v=1781126646"},{"product_id":"knee-ice-pack-wrap","title":"Knee Ice Pack Wrap","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUtilises cold therapy (cryotherapy) to reduce pain, swelling and inflammation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSpeeds up recovery from injury or surgery – perfect for managing sprains, strains or ligament tears (like ACL or MCL injuries)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eControls pain and inflammation to allow safer rehabilitation and gentle activity resumption\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces stiffness by relaxing the muscles and decreasing tightness around the joint\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWrap-around design ensures the entire knee joint – front and sides – receives consistent cold exposure\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStretchy Velcro closure strap hold the wrap securely in place, offering hands-free convenience\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a single unit (suitable for left or right knee)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne size fits all (max. knee circumference - 48cm \/ 19\")\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIce Pad Dimensions (W x H) – 20 x 16cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur Knee Ice Pack Wrap utilises cold therapy (cryotherapy) to relieve pain, reduce swelling and speed up recovery from injuries or inflammation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt achieves this by numbing the affected area (slowing nerve signals that transmit pain) and constricting blood vessels, reducing blood flow to the injured or sore area (minimises inflammation and fluid buildup).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCold therapy also helps relax muscles and decrease tightness around the joint, making movement easier afterward.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe convenience of a hands-free, Velcro secured wrap design makes it ideal for athletes, post-surgery patients and anyone dealing with joint discomfort. It’s also beneficial to help relieve pain from arthritis, tendonitis, bursitis and other chronic joint conditions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003ePrecautions \u0026amp; Best Practices\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eTiming \u0026amp; Duration \u003c\/strong\u003e– Use cold therapy intermittently. A common guideline is 5–10 minutes of cold every 30 minutes (or as tolerated) for acute cases. Do not use for long durations in case of risk of skin damage or frostbite.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCheck Skin Regularly\u003c\/strong\u003e – Monitor for excessive redness, numbness, blisters or changes in skin colour. Discontinue if signs of cold damage appear.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAvoid Use on Open Wounds – Cold therapy is typically not recommended for direct use over broken skin, ulcerations or areas of poor circulation.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAvoid Over-compression\u003c\/strong\u003e – Do not over tighten to avoid restricting circulation.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCaution in Certain Medical Conditions\u003c\/strong\u003e – People with peripheral vascular disease, Raynaud’s phenomenon, cold hypersensitivity or sensory neuropathy (e.g. diabetic neuropathy) should use caution or avoid cold therapy unless advised by a medical professional.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56699686846851,"sku":"KIPW-BLU","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/KneeIcePackWrap1.png?v=1761298923"},{"product_id":"activerestore-xstrap-knee-padded-brace","title":"ActiveRestore X-Strap Knee Padded Brace","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStabilises the knee joint and reduces unnecessary movement\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGentle compression improves blood circulation, and reduces pain and swelling\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIntegrated 1.3cm thick silicone protection pads\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eConstructed from comfortable, sweat-absorbing neoprene with secure Velcro straps\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for various conditions including arthritis, sports injuries (ACL, MCL, PCL strains) and post-surgery recovery\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne size fits all (max. knee circumference – 44cm \/ 17.3”)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a single unit\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur ActiveRestore X-Strap Knee Padded Brace stabilises the knee joint and provides gentle compression, resulting in pain relief and improved blood flow which helps to reduce inflammation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you suffer from arthritis or osteoarthritis; have weak or injured ligaments (like the ACL, MCL or meniscus); or you’re recovering from a sports injury, then a knee brace can benefit you.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt reduces unwanted movement, helping to prevent the knee from bending or twisting in harmful ways, and allows you to regain mobility during rehabilitation or training.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56700414558595,"sku":"AR-XSKB","price":12.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ActiveRestoreX-StrapKneePaddedBrace2.png?v=1761303090"},{"product_id":"activerestore-patella-support-strap-v1","title":"ActiveRestore Patella Support Strap V1","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces strain and tension on the patellar tendon\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHelps the kneecap move more smoothly and naturally\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHelps to manage pain without restricting motion\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComfortable neoprene fabric and silicone pad cushions and protects the patella\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStrong Velcro strap and large buckle ensures secure fitting\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a single unit\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne size fits all (max. knee circumference – 48cm \/ 19”)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (L x W):\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePatella Support\u003c\/strong\u003e – 17.5 x 5.3cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAttachment Band\u003c\/strong\u003e – 33 x 2.6cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRelieve pain, strain and tension on the patellar tendon with our ActiveRestore Patella Support Strap V1 which provides mechanical support while enabling smoother movement.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eConstructed with soft neoprene fabric with an integrated silicone pad, comfort and patella protection is ensured. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur ActiveRestore Patella Support Strap V1 is beneficial for people with patellar tendonitis (jumper’s knee) and patellofemoral pain syndrome (runner’s knee).\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Black","offer_id":56700544057731,"sku":"AR-PSSV1-BLK","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Pink","offer_id":56700544090499,"sku":"AR-PSSV1-PNK","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ActiveRestorePatellaSupportStrapV1-1.png?v=1761304626"},{"product_id":"comfortheel-gel-padded-heel-brace","title":"ComfortHeel Gel Padded Heel Brace","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGel heel cup distributes pressure and absorbs impact every time your heel strikes the ground\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlleviates pain caused by common conditions such as plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, Achilles tendonitis and bruised heels\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePromotes better posture and reduces strain on joints\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePrevents fatigue and soreness from prolonged standing or walking\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHypoallergenic neoprene brace with a strong Velcro strap for a comfortable and secure fit\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompatible with most footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for work, sports or casual use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeel Cup Dimensions (W x D):\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSmall – 8.5 x 10cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLarge – 9.5 x 11cm\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRelieve heel pain and prevent fatigue with our ComfortHeel Gel Padded Heel Brace which offers superior shock absorption and pressure distribution.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eReducing stress on your heels, ankles, knees, and lower back, the brace is designed for people who stand or walk for long hours or engage in high-impact sports.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe gel heel pad cradles the heel to reduce pressure and strain on joints, while the neoprene brace secures and stabilises the foot to encourage natural foot alignment.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (Womens)","offer_id":56742475006339,"sku":"CH-GPHB-SML","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens)","offer_id":56742475039107,"sku":"CH-GPHB-LRG","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/ComfortHeelGelPaddedHeelBrace2.png?v=1761755871"},{"product_id":"peakpro-honeycomb-foam-knee-guards","title":"PeakPro Honeycomb Foam Knee Guards","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePrevents bruises, bumps, abrasions and other sports-related knee injuries\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves joint stress and reduces pressure on the patella and tendons\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEffective shock absorbing and pressure distributing honeycomb foam design\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBetter mobility due to a stretchy, non-bulky and low-profile design that fits under clothing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBreathable fabric that prevents sweat build-up and skin irritation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIdeal for impact sports such as football, volleyball, martial arts, wrestling and dance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlso suitable tradespeople, construction workers, DIYers, gardeners, cleaners or other activities requiring prolonged kneeling\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMaterials – Spandex and nylon\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eKnee Circumference \u003c\/strong\u003e(measured from just above the knee cap)\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eXS – 30cm \/ 11.8”\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSmall – 32cm \/ 12.6”\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMedium – 34cm \/ 13.4”\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLarge – 36m \/ 14.2”\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eXL – 38cm \/ 15”\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhether you’re playing high impact sports or doing some DIY, our PeakPro Honeycomb Foam Knee Guards will help to prevent injuries, relieve joint stress and reduce pressure on the knees.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThey adopt a honeycomb foam design which is effective at absorbing shocks and distributing pressure, reducing the risk of knee fractures, swelling and inflammation, and long-term damage such as bursitis or cartilage wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUnlike hard shell knee pads, our PeakPro Honeycomb Foam Knee Guards have a stretchy, lightweight and low-profile design that supports active movement, while its breathable fabric reduces sweat build-up and skin irritation.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"XS (30cm \/ 11.8\") \/ Black","offer_id":56743519093123,"sku":"PP-HFKG-XS-BLK","price":22.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Small (32cm \/ 12.6\") \/ Black","offer_id":56743519125891,"sku":"PP-HFKG-SML-BLK","price":22.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Medium (34cm \/ 13.4\") \/ Black","offer_id":56743519158659,"sku":"PP-HFKG-MDM-BLK","price":22.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (36cm \/ 14.2\") \/ Black","offer_id":56743519191427,"sku":"PP-HFKG-LRG-BLK","price":22.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"XL (38cm \/ 15\") \/ Black","offer_id":56743519224195,"sku":"PP-HFKG-XL-BLK","price":22.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/PeakPro_Honeycomb_Foam_Knee_Guards_1.png?v=1761780803"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/stress-fractures\/condition_bunionette.oembed","provider":"Feet\u0026Feet","version":"1.0","type":"link"}