{"title":"Sesamoiditis","description":"\u003cp\u003eSesamoiditis is when the sesamoid bones (located at the ball of the foot - at the big toe joint) and surrounding tendons gets inflamed or irritated, causing pain and swelling. It's often seen in a athletes as they frequently bear pressure on the balls of their feet for prolonged periods of time. Our sesamoiditis products can help to relieve pressure and pain.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"duraflex-gel-metatarsal-pads","title":"DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEffectively relieves pain in the ball of the foot by absorbing impact and taking pressure off the metatarsals\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned to treat metatarsalgia and other metatarsal foot pain related issues\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEasily secures into the upper portion of shoes and high heels via its adhesive back\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompact design allows you to relocate the pads to target the specific area of pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUniversal fit that’s suitable for any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable and Flexible – Designed for longevity and covered by our 2 year guarantee\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 1 Pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Pads effectively helps to relieve pain in the ball of the foot by immediately absorbing some of the pressure.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you suffer from metatarsalgia, a foot condition that refers to pain in region of the metatarsal (ball of the foot), then it’s vital to take off some of the pressure by slipping these Gel Metatarsal Pads inside any of your footwear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy adopting a compact design, you’re able to place the gel pads to exactly where the point of pain is located. As a result, journeys spent on your feet will be less painful and more comfortable.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Pads are the ideal solution for those who are affected by the imbalance and poor structure of footwear that transfer much of the pressure to the balls of the feet, such as high heels and thin soled shoes.  \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":38042750734,"sku":"FF-GMP","price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Gel_Metatarsal_Pads_3.png?v=1753047215"},{"product_id":"solerelief-trimmable-everyday-comfort-insoles","title":"SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves general foot aches and cramps with its soft and comfortable memory foam base which absorbs shock and pressure, giving you stress free journeys everyday\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for the working man and woman who is frequently on their feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTransforms uncomfortable shoes into pleasant-to-wear footwear that resolves tired and aching feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be trimmed to the exact desired feet size to fit your shoes, boots or trainers\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable and Flexible – Designed for longevity and covered by our 2 year guarantee\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eFeet Sizes UK (Men \u0026amp; Women)\u003c\/strong\u003e – Small 3 to 7 \/ Large 7.5 to 10.5\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTired and aching feet comes from being on your feet for long periods of time, with the stress being magnified if you’re wearing uncomfortable shoes. Our SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles essentially relieves foot aches, cramps and tiredness so that you have a comfortable daily experience whenever you’re on your feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA thick memory foam base helps to absorb shocks and impact with every step you take, and the upper fabric layer ensures easy slip on\/off when wearing and taking off your shoes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNo matter what type of footwear you wear, these insoles can be trimmed to your exact requirements so you don’t have to worry about ill-fitted insoles.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles has effectively restored the strength, balance and energy in the feet of hundreds of working men and women, whether they work in an office, retail store, construction or outdoors environment.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eWho Does it Help?\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort are designed for everyday wear, making them perfect for a wide range of people including:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThose who are \u003cstrong\u003efrequently on their feet\u003c\/strong\u003e, whether they’re walking or standing for long periods of time\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThose who often have \u003cstrong\u003efoot cramps, tired and aching feet\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThose who want to transform their attractive but \u003cstrong\u003euncomfortable shoes\u003c\/strong\u003e to something much more pleasent to wear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe simple yet effective structure and versatility of our SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles makes them suitable for the majority of working men and women.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow Do They Help?\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur SoleRelief Everyday Comfort Insoles have slightly raised arches which is comfortably contoured to the shape of a normal foot, while the memory foam base is essential for absorbing shocks and impact whenever you walk, run or jump.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg src=\"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SoleRelief_Everyday_Diagram.jpg?v=1495148359\" alt=\"SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cblockquote\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThere’s more padding at the heel to provide more support to an area that’s commonly prone to damage and injuries that result in different types of heel pain such as a plantar fasciitis.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/blockquote\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHaving proper foot support is the key to avoiding damaged feet that can result in severe long term foot conditions which will prevent a comfortable and stress free life.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow to Fit the SoleRelief Trimmable Arch Support Insoles\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt’s very simple and straightforward to fit our SoleRelief Trimmable Everyday Comfort Insoles into your shoes or trainers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRemove the original insoles of your footwear if possible.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUse a pair of scissors to trim the top of the insole to fit your footwear if necessary (use the markings as a guide).\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInsert the insoles into your footwear with the padded side facing downwards and the fabric side upwards.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAnd that’s it. These will be your new insoles from now on which you can wear on a day-to-day basis for better comfort and foot support.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small","offer_id":40370779854,"sku":"FF-TECI-SML","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Large","offer_id":40370779918,"sku":"FF-TECI-LRG","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/SoleRelief_Everyday_Main_Grey.jpg?v=1547670642"},{"product_id":"duraflex-gel-bunion-protection-sleeves","title":"DuraFlex Gel Bunion Protection Sleeves","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNatural and easy way of relieving bunion pain by separating and protecting the bunion\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSleeved design securely wraps over the upper foot to prevent slippage\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSlim and breathable gel construction allows comfortable wear with socks and shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be comfortably worn during the day or night time at your own convenience\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOne Size Fits All – Suitable for any feet size on both men and women\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDurable and Flexible – Designed for longevity and covered by our 2 year guarantee\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes one pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDesigned for relieving bunion symptoms including pain, swelling, sore skin and overlapping toes, our DuraFlex Gel Bunion Protection Sleeves separates and protects the bunion, which in turn, prevents the progression of the bunion.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt differs from our \u003ca title=\"Bunion Separators and Protectors\" href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/bunions\"\u003eother bunion separators and protectors\u003c\/a\u003e as it incorporates a sleeved design which enables a more secure fit with little to no slippage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eJust like the others, our gel bunion sleeves can also be worn with socks and shoes when you’re out and about, or at night time when you’re getting ready for bed – when you wear them will not be an issue.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBunions can occur in men, women, children and the elderly, therefore our DuraFlex Gel Bunion Protection Sleeves is suitable for anyone; regardless of whether your bunion was caused by wearing poorly fitted shoes, having uncommonly flexible joints, arthritis or simply the pressures of being on your feet for too long.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg alt=\"DuraFlex Gel Bunion Protection Sleeves\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Gel_Bunion_Protection_Sleeves.png?v=1719397892\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow Do They Help?\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThere are 3 important elements that make up our DuraFlex Gel Bunion Protection Sleeves – bunion separation, bunion protection and flexible yet secure fitting.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe separation of the big toe from its neighbouring toe prevents overlapping toes and reduces swelling by minimising the rubbing of the toe joints.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align: left;\"\u003e\u003cimg style=\"float: none;\" alt=\"DuraFlex Gel Bunion Protection Sleeves\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Gel_Bunion_Protection_Sleeves_2.png?v=1719398124\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eImportant while wearing any kind of footwear or doing any type of activity, the gel sleeve prevents the entire piece from slipping and moving around, while also serving as a protector of the bunion.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDesigned to be worn for extended periods of time, the numerous holes encompassing the gel sleeve improves breathability – essential for preventing a build up of sweat.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs a result of these important elements, our DuraFlex Gel Bunion Protection Sleeves are a practical and comfortable treatment for bunions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eHow to Wear\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFor instructions on how to wear our DuraFlex Gel Bunion Protection Sleeves, just watch our video instruction below.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ciframe src=\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/embed\/Fu5jA7DD6wY\" width=\"560\" height=\"315\"\u003e\u003c\/iframe\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40453664910,"sku":"FF-GBPSLV","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DF-GBPSLV_1.png?v=1751385195"},{"product_id":"wool-felt-bunion-pads","title":"Wool Felt Bunion Pads - Oval","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eQuickly and easily relieves pressure and pain from bunions\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEffectively protects bunions from rubbing against footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSelf-adhesive back sticks directly onto the skin or inside footwear for extended use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100% hypoallergenic and medical grade wool felt mix for comfort and safety\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMeasures 45 x 30 x 3 mm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eManufactured in the UK by Cuxson Gerrard\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEase pressure and relieve pain from bunions with these Wool Felt Bunion Pads by Cuxson Gerrard. Their self-adhesive backing allows quick and easy application directly onto the skin or inside footwear for longer use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe soft and cushioned wool padding redistributes pressure which in turn, reduces pain. Ideal to be worn casually on a daily basis, these Wool Felt Bunion Pads also protects the bunion from painfully rubbing against any type of footwear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou may also be interested in the \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/products\/wool-felt-bunion-pads-circle\" title=\"Cuxson Gerrard Wool Felt Bunion Pads - Circle\"\u003eCircle\u003c\/a\u003e and \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/products\/cotton-fleece-bunion-pads\" title=\"Cuxon Gerrard Cotton Fleece Bunion Pads\"\u003ePlain Round\u003c\/a\u003e versions of these bunion pads.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cspan style=\"color: #cc0000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlease Note:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cem\u003eIt is not recommended to place adhesives on irritated or broken skin.\u003c\/em\u003e","brand":"Cuxson Gerrard","offers":[{"title":"4","offer_id":41661488462,"sku":"CG-WFBP4","price":5.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"8","offer_id":41661488526,"sku":"CG-WFBP8","price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"12","offer_id":41661488590,"sku":"CG-WFBP12","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/Wool_Felt_Bunion_Pads_Oval_1.png?v=1751468801"},{"product_id":"bocan-trimmable-plantar-fasciitis-orthotic-insoles","title":"Trimmable Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pain and treats plantar fasciitis, flat feet and overpronation with a balanced rigid and cushioned construction\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHard orthotic heel and arch support to maintain the natural structure of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThick upper layer gel cushioning absorbs shocks and impact, with extra padding around the metatarsal region\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHole in the under heel’s centre allows the heel to slightly dip for better impact reduction – ideal for a heel spur\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUpper insole is easily custom trimmable to fit within any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eFeet Sizes UK (Men \u0026amp; Women)\u003c\/strong\u003e – Small 6 to 9 (24 to 27cm) \/ Large 9.5 to 12.5 (27.5 to 30.5cm)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDesigned for more significant cases of plantar fasciitis, flat feet and overpronation, Bocan’s Trimmable Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles combine a rigid heel and arch base with an upper layer gel cushioning to provide optimal support for the foot.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe hard base is focused around the heel and arch region, and does the critical task of maintaining the natural structure of those vital areas of the foot; as well as distributing pressure evenly across the entire foot.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA thick gel cushioning sits atop the hard base to provide better shock and impact absorption, essentially reducing pressure on the foot.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOptimised for treating plantar fasciitis and overpronation, the Trimmable Plantar Fasciitis Orthotic Insoles by Bocan incorporates simple yet clever engineering to support the foot in the correct manner.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bocan","offers":[{"title":"Small","offer_id":44263201870,"sku":"BCN-TPFOI-SML","price":32.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large","offer_id":44263201934,"sku":"BCN-TPFOI-LRG","price":32.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/Bocan_TPFOI_Main_Grey.jpg?v=1547670789"},{"product_id":"duraflex-sleeved-metatarsal-pads","title":"DuraFlex Sleeved Metatarsal Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlleviates pressure and relieves aches and pain from the ball of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTreament for metatarsalgia and other metatarsal foot pain related issues\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComfortable sleeve slips over the upper foot securely to prevent slippage\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUniversal fit that’s suitable for any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes one pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions (W x H):\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSmall:\u003c\/strong\u003e 8 x 8cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eLarge:\u003c\/strong\u003e 9 x 8cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTake off the pressure and pain from the ball of the foot with our DuraFlex Sleeved Metatarsal Pads, designed to absorb shocks and impact to help alleviate symptoms of \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/metatarsalgia\" title=\"Metatarsalgia\"\u003emetatarsalgia\u003c\/a\u003e and other related foot conditions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eComfortable and easy to wear, these odour resistant and sweat absorbing fabric sleeves slides over the top of your foot with a separate opening for the big toe to ensure a secure fit – no slippage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThey can be comfortably worn with socks and shoes, and for long periods of time so you can wear them on a day-to-day basis, whether you’re going to work or going on a day trip.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePoorly designed footwear do not transfer weight evenly throughout the foot, leaving too much pressure on the balls of the feet. Our DuraFlex Sleeved Metatarsal Pads helps alleviate the pressure and relieve the pain for those who have been affected by this imbalance and poor structure.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg alt=\"DuraFlex Sleeved Metatarsal Pads\" src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_SMP_Features.png?v=1718968988\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Small (Womens)","offer_id":39421234348097,"sku":"DF-SMP-SML","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Large (Mens)","offer_id":39421234380865,"sku":"DF-SMP-LRG","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Sleeved_Metatarsal_Pads_1.png?v=1755877576"},{"product_id":"cotton-fleece-bunion-pads","title":"Cotton Fleece Bunion Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pain on bunions and corns by redistributing pressure\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEffectively protects bunions from rubbing against the inside of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSelf-adhesive back sticks directly onto the skin or inside footwear for extended use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100% hypoallergenic and medical grade cotton fleece for comfort and safety\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions: 38 x 2mm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eManufactured in the UK by Cuxson Gerrard\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Cotton Fleece Bunion Pads by Cuxson Gerrard are designed to relieve pain and inflammation from bunions and corns by redistributing pressure and protecting the bunion from the irritation of rubbing against the inside of footwear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTheir self-adhesive backing allows quick and easy application directly onto the skin or inside footwear for longer use, while their soft and cushioned cotton fleece allows for a comfortable daily wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou may also be interested in the \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/products\/wool-felt-bunion-pads\" title=\"Wool Felt Bunion Pads - Oval\"\u003eOval\u003c\/a\u003e and \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/products\/wool-felt-bunion-pads-circle\" title=\"Cuxon Gerrard Wool Felt Bunion Pads - Circle\"\u003eCircle\u003c\/a\u003e version of these bunion pads.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #990000;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlease Note:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is not recommended to place adhesives on irritated or broken skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Cuxson Gerrard","offers":[{"title":"4","offer_id":13079804739649,"sku":"CG-CFBP4","price":5.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"8","offer_id":13079804772417,"sku":"CG-CFBP8","price":7.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"12","offer_id":13079804805185,"sku":"CG-CFBP12","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/Cotton_Felt_Bunion_Pads_Single_Grey.jpg?v=1547669337"},{"product_id":"wool-felt-bunion-pads-circle","title":"Wool Felt Bunion Pads - Circle","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRedistributes pressure and relieves pain from bunions and corns\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePrevents irritation from the bunion rubbing inside the footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSelf-adhesive backing sticks directly onto the skin or inside footwear for extended use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e100% hypoallergenic and medical grade wool felt mix for comfort and safety\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions:\u003c\/strong\u003e 34 x 5 mm (internal diameter: 12mm)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eManufactured in the UK by Cuxson Gerrard\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Circle version of the Wool Felt Bunion Pads by Cuxson Gerrard relieves pain from bunions and corns by redistributing pressure and preventing irritation of the bunion when worn inside footwear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIdeal for wearing on a day-to-day basis, they have a self-adhesive backing which allows you to stick the pads directly onto the skin or inside footwear for longer use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou may also be interested in the \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/products\/wool-felt-bunion-pads\" title=\"Wool Felt Bunion Pads - Oval\"\u003eOval\u003c\/a\u003e and \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/products\/cotton-fleece-bunion-pads\" title=\"Cuxson Gerrard Cotton Fleece Bunion Pads\"\u003ePlain Round\u003c\/a\u003e versions of these bunion pads.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #990000;\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlease Note:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is not recommended to place adhesives on irritated or broken skin.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Cuxson Gerrard","offers":[{"title":"4","offer_id":13080015863873,"sku":"CG-WFBP-C4","price":5.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"8","offer_id":13080015896641,"sku":"CG-WFBP-C8","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"12","offer_id":13080015929409,"sku":"CG-WFBP-C12","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/products\/Wool_Felt_Bunion_Pads_Circle_Single_Grey.jpg?v=1547670815"},{"product_id":"duraflex-gel-metatarsal-cushion-pads","title":"DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Cushion Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves aches and pain in the metatarsal region by absorbing shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlleviates pressure from the ball of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTreatment for metatarsalgia, neuromas and general metatarsal pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eConstructed of soft and flexible yet durable silicone gel – made for comfort, built-to-last\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn with socks and any type of footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions - 9.5 x 7.2cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes 1 Pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTake the pressure off the ball of your foot with our DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Cushion Pads.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis slim, soft and flexible silicone gel pad is designed to treat metatarsalgia, neuromas and general metatarsal pain by absorbing shocks and impact.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs a result, aches and pain in the metatarsal region is majorly reduced and you’ll end up feeling more comfortable and less stressed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur DuraFlex Gel Metatarsal Cushion Pads can be worn with socks and any type of footwear. They’re an effective solution if you’re affected by the imbalance and poor structure of certain types of footwear such as high heels and thin-soled shoes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32296597258305,"sku":"DF-GMCP","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_Gel_Metatarsal_Cushion_Pads_0.png?v=1753044242"},{"product_id":"moleskin-tape-roll","title":"Moleskin Tape Roll","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pressure and pain from corns, calluses, cracked skin, bunions, bunionettes and blisters.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces rubbing and provides comfortable padded protection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHypoallergenic adhesive sticks directly onto the skin or inside footwear for extended use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMade from polyethylene foam – soft and latex-free\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions: Approx. 2.5cm width x 5m length\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRelieve pain and reduce friction\/rubbing with our Moleskin Tape Roll – ideal for corns, calluses, cracked skin, bunions, bunionettes and blisters.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMade from latex-free polyethylene foam, you feet will get the comfort and protection it needs.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEach roll has a hypoallergenic adhesive backing allowing for a quick and easy application directly onto the skin or within any type of footwear for extended use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou may also be interested in our other \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/skin\" title=\"Skin Protection Products\"\u003eskin protection products\u003c\/a\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46211620733240,"sku":"FF-MTR-BGE","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/Moleskin_Tape_Roll_1.jpg?v=1754389021"},{"product_id":"duraflex-total-sleeve-gel-toe-separators","title":"DuraFlex Total Sleeve Gel Toe Separators","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eProvides pain relief and reduces irritation caused by overlapping toes, hammer toes, bunions, tendonitis, arthritis and more\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned to straighten and realign your toes back to their natural position\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEncased sleeve and perforated design for maximum stability and breathability\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn at any time during the day or night, with or without socks and shoes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eConstructed from medical grade silicone gel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eApprox. Dimensions - 8.7 x 6.5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur DuraFlex Total Sleeve Gel Toe Separators is made for relieving pain and reducing irritation caused by overlapping toes, hammer toes, bunions, tendonitis, arthritis and other toe related conditions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEach individual toe is separated by a gel divider which not only prevents them rubbing against each other, but the toes are also realigned back to their natural position.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt features an encased sleeve which covers half the foot, ensuring maximum stability whenever you’re walking, and its perforated design allows breathability to reduce foot odour.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou may also be interested in our \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/toe-separators\" title=\"Toe Separators\"\u003eother toe separators\u003c\/a\u003e, some of which have a thicker divider for more severe toe related conditions.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"White","offer_id":48076924289336,"sku":"DF-TSGTS-WHT","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Beige","offer_id":48076924322104,"sku":"DF-TSGTS-BGE","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DuraFlex_TGTS_2.png?v=1751363436"},{"product_id":"podiatry-adhesive-cushion-pads","title":"Podiatry Adhesive Cushion Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pain and prevents irritation caused by bunions, corns and calluses\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoft and comfortable 100% hypoallergenic foam pads\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSelf-adhesive backing sticks directly onto the skin or inside footwear for extended use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eConsists of 15 pads per sheet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDimensions (L x W x D):\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCircle\u003c\/strong\u003e – 17 x 17 x 3mm (inner hole: 7mm)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eOval V1\u003c\/strong\u003e – 30 x 22 x 3mm (inner hole: 13 x 11mm)\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eOval V2\u003c\/strong\u003e – 28 x 20 x 3mm (inner hole: 6mm)\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eRectangle\u003c\/strong\u003e – 28 x 15 x 3mm (inner hole: 7mm)\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrevent rubbing and relieve the pain caused by bunions, corns and calluses by using our Podiatry Adhesive Cushion Pads.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThey are made up of hypoallergenic foam which is soft and comfortable on the skin. It also has a self-adhesive backing allowing direct attachment onto the skin or inside footwear for longer use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have four different shaped designs to choose from, allowing you to find the most ideal fit to protect your feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou may also be interested in our other \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/corns-calluses\" title=\"Corn and Callus Care\"\u003ecorn and callus products\u003c\/a\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlease Note:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is not recommended to place adhesives on irritated or broken skin.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Circle","offer_id":48076995952952,"sku":"PACP-C","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Oval V1","offer_id":48076995985720,"sku":"PACP-OV1","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Oval V2","offer_id":48076996018488,"sku":"PACP-OV2","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Rectangle","offer_id":48076996051256,"sku":"PACP-R","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/PACP0.png?v=1754343632"},{"product_id":"u-shaped-adhesive-foam-cushion-pads","title":"U-Shaped Adhesive Foam Cushion Pads","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pain and prevents irritation caused by corns and calluses\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLarge and thick size provides maximum protection particularly on the palms of the hand and soles of the feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoft and comfortable 100% hypoallergenic foam pad\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStrong self-adhesive back sticks directly onto the skin or within footwear for extended use\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIncludes one pair\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (L x W x D):\u003c\/strong\u003e 48 x 50 x 5mm (middle gap – 14 x 20mm)\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur largest and thickest corn and callus protection pad is designed to relieve pain and prevent irritation, particularly on the palms of the hand and soles of the feet.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt’s constructed from soft and thick hypoallergenic foam making it comfortable on the skin and ideal for daily use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt also has a strong self-adhesive backing for you to stick directly to your skin or inside shoes for longer lasting use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou may also be interested in our other \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/corns-calluses\" title=\"Corn and Callus Products\"\u003ecorn and callus products\u003c\/a\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlease Note:\u003c\/strong\u003e It is not recommended to place adhesives on irritated or broken skin.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48077018923320,"sku":"USAFCP-BGE","price":4.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/U-Shaped_Adhesive_Foam_Cushion_Pads_1.png?v=1779277118"},{"product_id":"activerestore-hammer-toe-splint","title":"ActiveRestore Hammer Toe Splint","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStraightens and slows down the progression of a hammer, claw or mallet toe\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAdjustable aluminium metal plate stabilises the toe\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAdjustable foot arch Velcro strap for different foot sizes and positioning\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eToe Velcro strap allows pressure and tightness to be adjusted\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFlexible neoprene with soft fabric provides better comfort and natural foot movement\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable for the big toe, index toe and middle toe\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn during the day or night, as an active or resting splint\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStraighten and correct a hammer, claw or mallet toe with our ActiveRestore Hammer Toe Splint, which utilises a 3-point manual adjust system to slow the progression of the condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAn adjustable aluminium plate wraps over the affected toe to keep it straightened and stabilised, while two Velcro straps – located at the foot arch and toe – allows the positioning and tightness to be adjusted.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSoft neoprene lining pads and fabric overlay provides comfort and allows natural foot movement.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur ActiveRestore Hammer Toe Splint is versatile as it can be worn throughout the day or night, as an active or resting splint.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eHow to Use\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt’s quick and easy to wear our ActiveRestore Hammer Toe Splint. Just follow these simple steps:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBend the metal plate over the tip of the affected toe and adjust it so that it’s a little loose.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOpen the hammer toe splint and lay it flat on the floor.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePlace your foot over the splint so that the affected toe is aligned with the toe strap and your foot arch with the mid-section.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStrap the toe first and tighten it.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eInsert the metal plate into the toe strap.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStrap the mid-section and adjust the tightness to your desired comfort level.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSlight discomfort is normal when you first wear the splint but this should be reduced after your hammer toe adapts to its new position. Aim to wear the splint for 2-4 hours daily.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you feel any severe pain, you should loosen it slightly and reduce the wearing time. If the pain persists, you should stop using the bunion splint and see your local GP or a foot specialist. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Single","offer_id":49133245333816,"sku":"AR-HTS1","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Pair","offer_id":49133245366584,"sku":"AR-HTS2","price":19.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/AR-HTS_1.png?v=1751885860"},{"product_id":"activerestore-index-toe-splint","title":"ActiveRestore Index Toe Splint","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCorrects the position and slows down the progression of a hammer toe, claw toe and mallet toe\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAluminium metal plate keeps the index toe stabilised\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAdjustable foot arch Velcro strap to fit different foot sizes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIndex toe Velcro strap allows pressure and tightness to be adjusted\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFlexible neoprene with soft fabric provides better comfort and natural foot movement\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSuitable to be worn on the left or right foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be worn during the day or night, as an active or resting splint\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur ActiveRestore Index Toe Splint adopts is designed to correct the positioning of a hammer toe and slow down its progression.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt achieves this by integrated an aluminium metal plate that straightens and stabilises the index toe, while the two secure Velcro straps – one at the foot arch and the other at the index toe – allows the pressure and tightness to be adjusted.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eConstructed of flexible and soft neoprene with a fabric cover, comfort and natural foot movement is ensured.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRegardless of whether it’s day or night time, whether you’re active around the home or resting in bed, our ActiveRestore Index Toe Splint can be worn throughout.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eHow to Use\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt’s quick and easy to wear our ActiveRestore Index Toe Splint. Just follow these simple steps:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003col\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOpen the hammer toe splint and lay it flat on the floor.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePlace your foot over the splint so that your index toe is aligned with the index toe strap and your foot arch with the mid-section.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eStrap the index toe first and tighten it. Do the same with the mid-section. Adjust the tightness to your desired comfort level.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ol\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSlight discomfort is normal when you first wear the splint but this should be reduced after your hammer toe adapts to its new position. Aim to wear the splint for 2-4 hours daily.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you feel any severe pain, you should loosen it slightly and reduce the wearing time. If the pain persists, you should stop using the bunion splint and see your local GP or a foot specialist. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Single","offer_id":49133293895992,"sku":"AR-ITS1","price":11.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Pair","offer_id":49133293928760,"sku":"AR-ITS2","price":19.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/AR-ITS_1.jpg?v=1751835225"},{"product_id":"dual-layer-support-slide-sandals","title":"Dual Layer Support Slide Sandals","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOptimised support and ergonomic slide sandals for comfort and foot pain relief\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIdeal for plantar fasciitis, flat feet, overpronation, arthritis, metatarsalgia and general foot pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRaised contoured arch and heel pads provides better support and reduces injuries\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eChunky 3cm dual layer rubber construction minimises shocks and impact\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned for medium to heavy indoor and outdoor wear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEasy to clean by simply rinsing with cold or warm water\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eScroll to the bottom to see our size guide\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWalk for longer with our ergonomic Dual Layer Support Slide Sandals which optimises foot support for more comfort and less foot aches and pain.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTwo shock absorbing rubber layers make up the chunky 3cm slides while the raised contoured arches and heel pads are incorporated within the footbed – all geared towards the best support and comfort in mind.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can take a stroll at the beach or explore the city on foot as these slide sandals are suitable for medium to heavy use; and after a long day, you can easily clean them simply by washing with cold or warm water.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur Dual Layer Support Slide Sandals aid in the treatment and prevention of foot conditions such as plantar fasciitis, flat feet, overpronation, arthritis, metatarsalgia and general foot pain.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/Dual_Layer_Support_Slide_Sandals_-_Features.png?v=1727107710\" alt=\"Dual Layer Support Slide Sandals - Features\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eSize Guide - Unisex\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePlease follow the size guide below.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cimg src=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/Dual_Layer_Support_Slide_Sandals_-_Size_Chart.png?v=1726226924\" alt=\"Dual Layer Support Slide Sandals - Size Chart\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Grey+Blue \/ EU 36-37 | UK 3 to 4.5","offer_id":49140893876536,"sku":"DLSSS-GRYBLU-3637","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Grey+Blue \/ EU 38-39 | UK 5 to 6","offer_id":49140893909304,"sku":"DLSSS-GRYBLU-3839","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Grey+Blue \/ EU 40-41 | UK 6.5 to 7.5","offer_id":49140893942072,"sku":"DLSSS-GRYBLU-4041","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Grey+Blue \/ EU 42-43 | UK 8 to 9","offer_id":49140893974840,"sku":"DLSSS-GRYBLU-4243","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Grey+Blue \/ EU 44-45 | UK 9.5 to 11","offer_id":49140894007608,"sku":"DLSSS-GRYBLU-4445","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Beige+White \/ EU 36-37 | UK 3 to 4.5","offer_id":49140894040376,"sku":"DLSSS-BGEWHT-3637","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Beige+White \/ EU 38-39 | UK 5 to 6","offer_id":49140894073144,"sku":"DLSSS-BGEWHT-3839","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Beige+White \/ EU 40-41 | UK 6.5 to 7.5","offer_id":49140894105912,"sku":"DLSSS-BGEWHT-4041","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"Beige+White \/ EU 42-43 | UK 8 to 9","offer_id":49140894138680,"sku":"DLSSS-BGEWHT-4243","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Beige+White \/ EU 44-45 | UK 9.5 to 11","offer_id":49140894171448,"sku":"DLSSS-BGEWHT-4445","price":24.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/DLSSS_Blue_1.jpg?v=1753042718"},{"product_id":"comfier-electric-heated-foot-warmer","title":"Comfier Electric Heated Foot Warmer","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePromotes blood circulation and body warmth while elevating your mood and serotonin levels\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces joint stiffness, tissue damage and muscle spasms as a result of cold feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHeats up within one minute and allows you choose from 2 heat levels – 50°C and 60°C (122°F and 140°F)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBuilt-in Over-Heat Protection technology\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e3 timer settings – 1hr, 2hr and 4hr\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCan be adjusted to 2 different angles – 0° and 15°\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSoft and comfortable high-density memory foam foot bed\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRemovable and washable fleeced foot sleeves\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAlleviates foot aches and pain caused by arthritis, plantar fasciitis, flat feet, overpronation, overwork and other foot conditions\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eApprox. Dimensions (L x W x H)\u003c\/strong\u003e – 40 x 26 x 10cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eKeep your feet warm and healthy with the Comfier Electric Heated Foot Warmer, which promotes blood circulation and warms your body to provide you with a better sleep.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHaving warm feet is vital for reducing joint stiffness, tissue damage, and muscle spasms and fatigue, which can occur due to having cold feet and reduced blood flow.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis foot warmer can quickly heat up within one minute and allows you to select from 2 heat levels - 50°C and 60°C (122°F and 140°F). There are 3 timer settings which enable auto shut-off at 1 hour, 2 hours and 4 hours.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou’ll experience ultimate comfort thanks to the soft high-density memory foam foot bed and the ability to tilt the angle of the foot warmer by 15°.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Comfier Electric Heated Foot Warmer ensures elevated serotonin levels – a biological function that plays a key role in your mood, sleep, digestion, healing, sexual desire and memory, among other body functions.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Comfier","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54921631891843,"sku":"CMF-EHFW","price":74.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/CMF-EHFW1.jpg?v=1735574886"},{"product_id":"foot-ice-pack-wrap","title":"Foot Ice Pack Wrap","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces swelling\/edema by decreasing blood flow to the area, limiting excess fluid accumulation and swelling\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pain by temporarily numbing pain signals – useful in acute injuries or flare-ups of chronic foot pain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eEncourages faster recovery and rehabilitation from injuries\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFoot wrap design secured by an adjustable Velcro strap allows better convenience and stability\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMade with an insulated outer layer (acts as a barrier between skin and cold element) with an integrated gel lining\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a single unit (one size fits all)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy utilising cryotherapy (cold therapy) in the design of a mild compression foot wrap, our Foot Ice Pack Wrap combines effectiveness with hands-free convenience.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt helps to reduces swelling (edema) and inflammation by decreasing blood flow to the area, limiting excess fluid accumulation and swelling\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy controlling swelling and pain, cold therapy can help areas of injury recover more efficiently, allowing for earlier movement, therapy, or rehab protocols.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur Foot Ice Pack Wrap adopts a wrap-style design which is more convenient and stable than loose ice packs. – It’s reusable, has an easy-to-adjust Velcro strap, and is built to conform to the contours of the foot for a better fit.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003eSuitable For:\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eAcute foot\/ankle injuries including sprains, strains and bruising\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFlare-ups of chronic conditions such as tendonitis and plantar fasciitis\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eOveruse stress after intense exercise or prolonged standing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSwelling or edema resulting from impact, overexertion or inflammation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003ePrecautions \u0026amp; Best Practices\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eTiming \u0026amp; Duration\u003c\/strong\u003e – Use cold therapy intermittently. A common guideline is 5–10 minutes of cold every 30 minutes (or as tolerated) for acute cases. Do not use for long durations in case of risk of skin damage or frostbite.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCheck Skin Regularly\u003c\/strong\u003e – Monitor for excessive redness, numbness, blisters or changes in skin colour. Discontinue if signs of cold damage appear.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAvoid Use on Open Wounds\u003c\/strong\u003e – Cold therapy is typically not recommended for direct use over broken skin, ulcerations or areas of poor circulation.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAvoid Over-compression\u003c\/strong\u003e – Do not over tighten to avoid restricting circulation.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCaution in Certain Medical Conditions\u003c\/strong\u003e – People with peripheral vascular disease, Raynaud’s phenomenon, cold hypersensitivity or sensory neuropathy (e.g. diabetic neuropathy) should use caution or avoid cold therapy unless advised by a medical professional.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56699612332419,"sku":"FIPW-BLU","price":19.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/Foot_Ice_Pack_Wrap_1_-_Navy.jpg?v=1781126646"},{"product_id":"mini-foot-roller-massager","title":"Mini Foot Roller Massager","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves foot pain and tension by targeting the foot muscles, tendons and pressure points\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBeneficial for foot conditions such as plantar fasciitis, flat feet, overpronation, heel spurs, general foot fatigue etc.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces swelling and inflammation by stimulating blood flow\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eImproves balance and posture by keeping the foot muscles supple and flexible\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelaxes and relieves stress by activating nerve endings\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePocket sized for travel convenience\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions\u003c\/strong\u003e – 10.5 x 4.5cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNo matter where you are, you can relieve your foot pain and tension with our pocket sized Mini Foot Roller Massager.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt features uniform spikes that target the foot muscles, tensions and pressure points that activates nerve endings connected to various parts of the body and stimulate blood flow. This helps to relieve stress and reduce swelling and inflammation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRegular use keeps the foot muscles supple and flexible, improving balance and posture. This is particular beneficial for athletes, the elderly and people who are on their feet for long periods of time.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Blue","offer_id":56700660220291,"sku":"MFRM-BLU","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Green","offer_id":56700660253059,"sku":"MFRM-GRN","price":9.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/MiniFootRollerMassagerBlue.jpg?v=1761306127"},{"product_id":"hammer-toe-support-pad","title":"Hammer Toe Support Pad","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces friction and rubbing by cushioning the toes and redistributing pressure away from the bent joints\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHelps prevent corns or calluses from forming on the tops of affected toes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces overlapping toes and encourages better toe alignment when walking or standing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMetatarsal pad eases discomfort under the ball of the foot\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWear shoes and trainers for longer without pain by creating a barrier between the toes and the footwear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eThree loops ensures reliable, secure and more comfortable wear\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDesigned to treat hammer toes, sesamoiditis and Morton’s neuroma\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWashable and reusable – easy to clean with mild soap and water\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eComes as a single unit \/ one size fits all\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDimensions (L x W)\u003c\/strong\u003e – 11 x 9cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDesigned to reduce friction, rubbing and overlapping toes, our Hammer Toe Support Pad allows you to wear shoes and trainers for longer without pain.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe three looped design ensures a reliable, secure and more comfortable wear with less movement and slippage; meanwhile, the large metatarsal pad eases discomfort under the ball of the foot, making it suitable for conditions such as sesamoiditis and Morton’s neuroma.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"Three Loops - Left Foot","offer_id":56743485538691,"sku":"HTSP-3LL","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"Three Loops - Right Foot","offer_id":56743485571459,"sku":"HTSP-3LR","price":8.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/HammerToeSupportPad2.png?v=1761779809"},{"product_id":"solerelief-memory-foam-insoles","title":"SoleRelief Memory Foam Insoles","description":"\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eShock-absorbing memory foam cushions your feet with each step\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eReduces stress on your ankles, knees and lower back by effectively distributing body weight\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eConforms to the unique shape of your feet to promote better posture and reduce strain\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMemory foam material responds to body heat, softening and moulding to your feet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRelieves pain associated with plantar fasciitis, flat feet, heel spurs and general foot fatigue\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStep into a world of comfort with our SoleRelief Memory Foam Insoles which are designed to absorb shocks and alleviate stress on your ankles, knees and lower back.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe memory foam responds to body heat which softens and moulds to the unique shape of your feet; as a result, it provides natural arch and heel support, while promoting better posture and reducing strain on muscles during walking or running.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur SoleRelief Memory Foam Insoles can relieve pain associated with foot conditions such as plantar fasciitis, flat feet, heel spurs and general foot fatigue.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Feet\u0026Feet","offers":[{"title":"35\/36 (UK – 2-3.5)","offer_id":56743601799555,"sku":"SR-MFI-3536-WHT","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"37\/38 (UK – 4-5.5)","offer_id":56743601832323,"sku":"SR-MFI-3738-WHT","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"39\/40 (UK – 6-7)","offer_id":56743601865091,"sku":"SR-MFI-3940-WHT","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"41\/42 (UK – 7.5-8.5)","offer_id":56743601897859,"sku":"SR-MFI-4142-WHT","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"43\/44 (UK – 9-10)","offer_id":56743601930627,"sku":"SR-MFI-4344-WHT","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"45\/46 (UK – 10.5-11.5)","offer_id":56743601963395,"sku":"SR-MFI-4546-WHT","price":14.99,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1708\/5797\/files\/SoleReliefMemoryFoamInsoles1.png?v=1761781350"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.feetfeet.co.uk\/collections\/sesamoiditis\/area_skin.oembed","provider":"Feet\u0026Feet","version":"1.0","type":"link"}